Partner with us

Grow with ShopDigest. Programs for experts, developers and store owners.

Salida Gun Shop Gear

3 views
Homepage of the Salida Gun Shop Gear Shopify store built by Jackie Chan Tech

Built the Salida Gun Shop Gear website from the ground up, creating a fast, user-friendly ecommerce platform. Integrated essential systems and features to enhance customer experience and support business growth.

Project details

IndustryAI
  • Clothing and fashion
Partner
Jackie Chan Tech · 5 from 6 reviews · Shopify partner since 2025

What was delivered

AI-generated
  • Shopify store built from the ground up
  • Integration of the store's essential systems and features

Inside the project

AI-generated

Written by ShopDigest AI from Jackie Chan Tech’s description and project images.

A from-scratch Shopify store for Salida Gun Shop Gear

Salida Gun Shop Gear is the merchandise line of Salida Gunshop, and the project images show a store built around its apparel, including hoodies. The homepage has a header with the logo, Shop, About Us and Contact navigation, and search, account and cart icons. Below that come a full-width brand banner and an All Products grid with a View all link.

About the partner

Jackie Chan Tech has been a Shopify Partner since 2025, based in Papakura, New Zealand, and serving clients in New Zealand, Australia, the United States and the Philippines, with a 5 rating from 6 reviews.

Frequently asked questions

AI-generated

Who built the Salida Gun Shop Gear Shopify store?

Jackie Chan Tech built the Salida Gun Shop Gear Shopify store from the ground up.

What did Jackie Chan Tech deliver for Salida Gun Shop Gear's Shopify store?

Jackie Chan Tech reports building a fast, user-friendly ecommerce site and integrating the systems and features the brand needed to improve the customer experience and support growth.

Where is Shopify expert Jackie Chan Tech based?

Jackie Chan Tech is based in Papakura, New Zealand, works in English and serves New Zealand, Australia, the United States and the Philippines.

Tags

  • Store build or redesign
  • Clothing and fashion
  • Branded Merchandise
  • Hoodies