Partner with us

Grow with ShopDigest. Programs for experts, developers and store owners.

CommercePundit Technologies LLC

@commercepunditSelect
Duluth, United States·No reviews yet··

With 15+ years in eCommerce and 1,000+ Shopify projects delivered, Commerce Pundit turns stores into growth engines. From design to CRO, we’ve helped brands double revenue and reach new markets with scalable, data-driven solutions.

Available for Projects
Contact for pricing
View Services

About

With 15+ years in eCommerce and 1,000+ Shopify projects delivered, Commerce Pundit turns stores into growth engines. From design to CRO, we’ve helped brands double revenue and reach new markets with scalable, data-driven solutions.

Expertise

Store Build Or RedesignTheme CustomizationStore MigrationCustom Apps And IntegrationsTroubleshootingSite Performance And SpeedWebsite Audit And Optimization StrategyOngoing Website ManagementStore Settings ConfigurationProduct And Collection SetupHeadless CommerceCustom Domain Setup

About CommercePundit Technologies LLC

CommercePundit Technologies LLC is a Select partner and expert with a proven track record of delivering results for businesses. Based in Duluth, United States, we are committed to delivering Shopify solutions tailored for Clothing And Fashion, Home And Garden, Jewelry And Accessories, and Sports And Recreation industries.

Our expertise spans across United States, Canada, Australia, United Kingdom, New Zealand, Ireland, India, United Arab Emirates, Germany, and Switzerland, ensuring that brands benefit worldwide.

Our team speaks English — making communication seamless for global clients.

As a trusted Shopify Select partner, our services are designed to help small and medium businesses scale and succeed. Whether you need a fully customized Shopify store, app development, or optimization services, CommercePundit Technologies LLC delivers solutions that drive results.

Shopify Services Offered by CommercePundit Technologies LLC

Shopify is a leading eCommerce platform that empowers businesses to build, manage, and scale their online stores seamlessly. We, at CommercePundit Technologies LLC, offer a comprehensive range of Shopify store development services designed to enhance your store's performance, user experience, and conversions.

Our list of core Shopify services:

  • Store Build Or Redesign: Get your Shopify store up and running, with options ranging from basic theme setup to completely custom solutions for your existing business or business idea.
  • Theme Customization: Modify your online store theme, for example, to add a slideshow, create new pages, or change your navigation.
  • Store Migration: Move your existing store to Shopify.
  • Custom Apps And Integrations: Add features and functionality to your store that require custom code, a custom-built app, or connecting to other systems.

In addition to our core offerings, we provide an additional list of services to further enhance your online store: Troubleshooting, Site Performance And Speed, Website Audit And Optimization Strategy, Ongoing Website Management, Store Settings Configuration, Product And Collection Setup, Headless Commerce, Custom Domain Setup, Systems Integration, Search Engine Advertising, Seo, Sales Channel Setup, Conversion Rate Optimization, Social Media Marketing, Email Marketing, Content Marketing, Analytics And Tracking, Business Strategy Guidance, Product Sourcing Guidance, Wholesale/B2b, Product Development, Banner Ads, Logo And Visual Branding, Video And Illustrations, Sales Tax Guidance, Website And Marketing Content, Product Descriptions, Checkout Upgrade.

CommercePundit Technologies LLC Shopify Services Pricing

CommercePundit Technologies LLC services are designed to deliver high-quality results within your budget. Our Shopify solutions are tailored to your specific needs, ensuring you get the best value for your investment.

At CommercePundit Technologies LLC, we believe in transparent and flexible pricing to accommodate businesses of all sizes.

  • Store Build Or Redesign: Pricing for Store Build Or Redesign varies based on your specific needs. Please contact us for a custom quote.
  • Theme Customization: Pricing for Theme Customization varies based on your specific needs. Please contact us for a custom quote.
  • Store Migration: Pricing for Store Migration varies based on your specific needs. Please contact us for a custom quote.
  • Custom Apps And Integrations: Pricing for Custom Apps And Integrations varies based on your specific needs. Please contact us for a custom quote.

Please note that pricing structures for each service can vary. Get in touch with us today to discuss your project and receive a tailored pricing plan.

Why Choose CommercePundit Technologies LLC?

Choosing the right Shopify expert can make all the difference in your store's success. Here's why CommercePundit Technologies LLC stands out:

  • Trusted Select partner and expert with several years of experience
  • Expertise in Clothing And Fashion, Home And Garden, Jewelry And Accessories, and Sports And Recreation industries with tailored solutions
  • Flexible pricing plans to match your budget and goals

Looking to hire a dedicated Shopify expert? Get in touch today to discuss your requirements!

Industry Specific Services by CommercePundit Technologies LLC

At CommercePundit Technologies LLC, we understand that every industry has unique requirements. Our expertise extends to businesses in Clothing And Fashion, Home And Garden, Jewelry And Accessories, and Sports And Recreation industries, providing tailored Shopify development services that help brands scale successfully. From Clothing And Fashion, Home And Garden to Jewelry And Accessories, we adapt our strategies to fit your niche.

CommercePundit Technologies LLC Case Studies

Our proven expertise is reflected in the success stories of our clients. Here are some of our featured projects that will build trust in our Shopify solutions:

  • Plantatorem

    We turned Plantatorem’s store into a traffic and revenue engine. After restructuring SEO, tightening ad strategy, and integrating with Amazon, organic visits surged by 322% and orders multiplied sevenfold. This project proves real visibility leads to real sales and that’s the kind of jump your Shopify store can get.

  • Rockabilia

    This one speaks in results. We redesigned Rockabilia’s site, layered in media buys, pushed SEO, email, and social campaigns, and revenue went up 81.5%, traffic jumped 33.4%, conversions climbed 31.3%, and order volume spiked 75.2%. That’s a formula for turning merch into a merch-machine.

  • Pixies Garden

    What began as a love for plants became eCommerce growth. We migrated Pixies Gardens to Shopify 2.0, streamlined the backend, and set up multi-marketplace integrations. The result: faster operations, wider exposure, and a store that’s ready for growth, no green thumb needed.

  • Clayinmotion

    We helped Clayinmotion increase revenue by 97%, traffic by 73%, and orders by 70%, while boosting conversion rate by 3.2%. Sales didn’t just climb, they nearly doubled. That’s efficiency and reach dialed in through targeted digital marketing, email, and social media strategy.

  • Sellertag

    SellerTag needed more than a facelift; it needed automation. We connected Shopify to their backend, synced inventory, and built custom dashboards. What they got: real-time order updates, fewer manual errors, and a dashboard that helps them act faster. Suddenly, scaling isn’t a headache, it’s an advantage.

  • Finolee

    Finolee’s move to Shopify came with a complete replat form and streamlined checkout. We optimized layout, migrated product data flawlessly, and improved site speed. Client feedback: faster launches, fewer abandoned carts, smoother buying journeys. Finolee ended up with a leaner store that drives purchases and customer satisfaction.

CommercePundit Technologies LLC Reviews & Client Testimonials

No verified reviews are available yet, but CommercePundit Technologies LLC is already making its mark in the Shopify development space.

CommercePundit Technologies LLC Careers

Looking to join CommercePundit Technologies LLC, a dynamic team of Shopify experts? We are always on the lookout for skilled developers, designers, and strategists passionate about eCommerce and Shopify solutions. If you have relevant expertise, visit the CommercePundit Technologies LLC website for current openings or stay connected for future opportunities.

CommercePundit Technologies LLC Contact Details

Looking to collaborate with a trusted Shopify expert? Partner with CommercePundit Technologies LLC for expert Shopify store development and optimization.

Location
Duluth, United States
Connect with us
Languages Supported
English

Contact us today to hire CommercePundit Technologies LLC, a leading Shopify expert, and take your eCommerce store to the next level.

CommercePundit Technologies LLC FAQs

1. What services does CommercePundit Technologies LLC offer as a Shopify Expert?

Our team at CommercePundit Technologies LLC specializes in Shopify services like Store Build Or Redesign, Theme Customization, and Store Migration to help online businesses operate and scale efficiently.

Beyond our core services, we also offer Troubleshooting, Site Performance And Speed, Website Audit And Optimization Strategy, Ongoing Website Management, Store Settings Configuration, Product And Collection Setup, Headless Commerce, Custom Domain Setup, Systems Integration, Search Engine Advertising, Seo, Sales Channel Setup, Conversion Rate Optimization, Social Media Marketing, Email Marketing, Content Marketing, Analytics And Tracking, Business Strategy Guidance, Product Sourcing Guidance, Wholesale/B2b, Product Development, Banner Ads, Logo And Visual Branding, Video And Illustrations, Sales Tax Guidance, Website And Marketing Content, Product Descriptions, and Checkout Upgrade services, ensuring end-to-end Shopify solutions.

No matter your Shopify needs, we deliver expert solutions to enhance your store's functionality and growth. Know more here.

2. Why should I hire CommercePundit Technologies LLC as my Shopify expert?

CommercePundit Technologies LLC is a Select partner and expert that offers tailored Shopify solutions to help businesses succeed.

We are committed to delivering reliable, results-driven solutions that enhance store performance, streamline operations, and drive growth.

Looking to grow your Shopify business? Contact us today to get started.

3. What industries does CommercePundit Technologies LLC specialize in?

CommercePundit Technologies LLC provides custom Shopify solutions for businesses across various sectors. We particularly specialize in Clothing And Fashion, Home And Garden, Jewelry And Accessories, and Sports And Recreation to help meet the unique challenges of these industries.

Looking for industry-specific Shopify services? Get in touch today to find out how we can help!

4. Where is CommercePundit Technologies LLC located, and do you offer services globally?

CommercePundit Technologies LLC is based out of Duluth, United States, but our Shopify expertise extends worldwide. We also serve businesses in United States, Canada, Australia, United Kingdom, New Zealand, Ireland, India, United Arab Emirates, Germany, and Switzerland, ensuring brands across regions benefit from our expertise. To make collaboration seamless, our team provides support in English, catering to a diverse global clientele. Regardless of where your business is located, we are here to help you grow your Shopify store with expert solutions.

5. How much does it cost to hire CommercePundit Technologies LLC?

At CommercePundit Technologies LLC, we believe in transparent pricing tailored to your Shopify needs. Visit our Pricing Section for a detailed breakdown of estimated costs for each service. Looking for a custom quote? Fill out our contact form, and our team at CommercePundit Technologies LLC will reach out to discuss your specific requirements.

6. Does CommercePundit Technologies LLC offer post-launch support and maintenance?

Yes, we believe in building long-term relationships with all our Shopify customers. We, at CommercePundit Technologies LLC, are continuously improving our support services to provide faster and more effective solutions, ensuring your store operates smoothly.

7. How long does CommercePundit Technologies LLC take to complete a Shopify project?

Timelines vary depending on project complexity, but we ensure transparent communication at every stage to keep you informed about milestone progress. A basic Shopify setup may take a few weeks, while services like Store Build Or Redesign, Theme Customization, and more can take longer. Our team at CommercePundit Technologies LLC work efficiently to deliver quality results within the agreed timeframe.

8. Can I see what other Shopify projects CommercePundit Technologies LLC have worked on?

Of course! We have worked with businesses across various industries, delivering customized Shopify solutions to meet their needs. You can explore some of our featured projects here, showcasing our expertise in store development, app integration, and performance optimization.

9. How can I get started with CommercePundit Technologies LLC?

Getting started with CommercePundit Technologies LLC is simple! Reach out to us with your goals and requirements, and we'll recommend the best approach tailored to your needs. Once aligned, we'll kickstart your project and guide you through every step.

You can contact us at:

At a glance

Partner sinceNot listed
Team sizeNot listed
LocationDuluth, United States
LanguagesEnglish
Project pricingNot listed
Response timeNot listed
0.0☆☆☆☆☆0 reviews

Writing reviews on ShopDigest is coming soon.

No reviews yet
Client reviews will appear here once CommercePundit Technologies LLC has some.
For developers, agencies & experts

Share the Shopify work you’ve built

Join 15,000+ merchants & partners

Publish your projects, services and apps in one place — and let merchants come to you. Free, under 5 minutes.

Share your work

Free profile. Under 5 minutes.

Continue with Google

Merchants can join too.

CommercePundit Technologies LLC
CommercePundit Technologies LLC is available for hireAvailable