Abconvert: A/B Testing — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where ABConvert: A/B Testing's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 32.60% | 1.23 | |
| 2 | 11.50% | 0.43 | |
| 3 | 9.60% | 3.42 | |
| 4 | 9.45% | 0.36 | |
| 5 | 6.29% | 0.24 | |
| 6 | 3.92% | 0.15 | |
| 7 | 3.78% | 0.14 | |
| 8 | 3.48% | 0.13 | |
| 9 | 2.83% | 0.11 | |
| 10 | 2.51% | 0.09 |
Showing 1-10 out of 21
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 32.6% of ABConvert: A/B Testing's installs — its largest single market (21 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, Spain, United Kingdom) cover 53.7% of ABConvert: A/B Testing's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market this month (+3.42pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Abconvert: A/B Testing — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for ABConvert: A/B Testing across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 36.15% | 35.05%1.10 | 35.05%– | 35.05%– | 33.83%1.22 | 32.60%1.23 |
| | 12.76% | 12.37%0.39 | 12.37%– | 12.37%– | 11.94%0.43 | 11.50%0.44 |
| | 2.89% | 2.80%0.09 | 2.80%– | 2.80%– | 6.18%3.38 | 9.60%3.42 |
| | 10.48% | 10.16%0.32 | 10.16%– | 10.16%– | 9.81%0.35 | 9.45%0.36 |
| | 6.98% | 6.77%0.21 | 6.77%– | 6.77%– | 6.53%0.24 | 6.29%0.24 |
Key Insights:
- United States is ABConvert: A/B Testing's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 40.0% to 32.6% over the charted period.
- United Kingdom is the strongest expander for ABConvert: A/B Testing — share moved from 0 to 9.6% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, ABConvert: A/B Testing expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Abconvert: A/B Testing — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States leads ABConvert: A/B Testing's install base at 32.6%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. Spain follows at 11.5%, with United Kingdom at 9.6%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 53.7% of ABConvert: A/B Testing's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Germany (9.4%) and Hong Kong (6.3%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for ABConvert: A/B Testing this month (+3.42pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
ABConvert: A/B Testing's install base split between United States (32.6%), Spain (11.5%), and United Kingdom (9.6%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Abconvert: A/B Testing — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is ABConvert: A/B Testing's largest market in this view — share contracted from 40.0% to 32.6% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, ABConvert: A/B Testing's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United Kingdom is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 9.6% of installs over the charted window.
ABConvert: A/B Testing's -7.4pp contraction in United States alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Abconvert: A/B Testing Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword AI-powered rules — Currently #8 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
- Keyword a/b testing — Currently #9 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Collection ab-testing-experiments — Currently #9 in this collection — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Keyword Testing — Currently #13 in this keyword — slipped 7 positions this month.
- Collection pixels — Ranks #15 in this Shopify collection.
Abconvert: A/B Testing on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is ABConvert: A/B Testing most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of ABConvert: A/B Testing's installs at 32.6% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by Spain at 11.5% and United Kingdom at 9.6%.
2. Which countries is ABConvert: A/B Testing growing fastest in on Shopify?
United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for ABConvert: A/B Testing this month, gaining +3.42pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is ABConvert: A/B Testing's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of ABConvert: A/B Testing's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is ABConvert: A/B Testing installed on Shopify?
ABConvert: A/B Testing has reviews from 21 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is ABConvert: A/B Testing a global Shopify app?
ABConvert: A/B Testing is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does ABConvert: A/B Testing's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. ABConvert: A/B Testing's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.