Ada Accessibility Widget By Ap — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 58.61% | 0.42 | |
| 2 | 17.82% | 0.93 | |
| 3 | 6.31% | 0.36 | |
| 4 | 6.09% | 0.35 | |
| 5 | 3.03% | 0.17 | |
| 6 | 2.65% | 0.15 | |
| 7 | 1.41% | 0.08 | |
| 8 | 1.35% | 0.08 | |
| 9 | 0.88% | 0.05 | |
| 10 | 0.87% | 0.05 |
Showing 1-10 out of 12
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 58.6% of ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's installs — its largest single market (12 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, Israel, Germany) cover 82.7% of ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Israel is the fastest-growing market this month (+0.93pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Ada Accessibility Widget By Ap — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for ADA Accessibility Widget by AP across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 59.19% | 55.40%3.79 | 55.40%– | 56.85%1.45 | 58.19%1.34 | 58.61%0.42 |
| | 13.75% | 15.58%1.83 | 15.58%– | 16.29%0.71 | 16.89%0.60 | 17.82%0.93 |
| | 8.85% | 7.76%1.09 | 7.76%– | 7.19%0.57 | 6.67%0.52 | 6.31%0.36 |
| | 6.54% | 7.50%0.96 | 7.50%– | 6.94%0.56 | 6.44%0.50 | 6.09%0.35 |
| | 4.25% | 3.73%0.52 | 3.73%– | 3.45%0.28 | 3.20%0.25 | 3.03%0.17 |
Key Insights:
- United States is ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 32.6% to 58.6% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, ADA Accessibility Widget by AP expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Ada Accessibility Widget By Ap — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's install base on Shopify with 58.6% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Israel follows at 17.8%, with Germany at 6.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 82.7% of ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Canada (6.1%) and Italy (3.0%) round out the top 5. Israel is the fastest-growing market for ADA Accessibility Widget by AP this month (+0.93pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's 58.6% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Ada Accessibility Widget By Ap — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's largest market in this view — share expanded from 32.6% to 58.6% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Canada is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 47.7% to 6.1% of installs over the charted window.
ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's -41.6pp contraction in Canada alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Ada Accessibility Widget By Ap Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword accessibility — Ranks #2 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword ada compliance — Ranks #2 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Voice navigation — Currently #2 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Certification — Ranks #3 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Brightness — Currently #3 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
Ada Accessibility Widget By Ap on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is ADA Accessibility Widget by AP most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's installs at 58.6% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Israel at 17.8% and Germany at 6.3%.
2. Which countries is ADA Accessibility Widget by AP growing fastest in on Shopify?
Israel is the fastest-growing market for ADA Accessibility Widget by AP this month, gaining +0.93pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is ADA Accessibility Widget by AP installed on Shopify?
ADA Accessibility Widget by AP has reviews from 12 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is ADA Accessibility Widget by AP a global Shopify app?
ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (58.6% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. ADA Accessibility Widget by AP's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.