Accessify Web Accessibility — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Accessify Web Accessibility's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 9 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 72.70% | 3.08 | |
| 2 | 5.99% | 0.68 | |
| 3 | 5.26% | 0.59 | |
| 4 | 3.41% | 0.39 | |
| 5 | 3.09% | 0.35 | |
| 6 | 2.74% | 0.31 | |
| 7 | 2.63% | 0.30 | |
| 8 | 2.60% | 0.29 | |
| 9 | 1.55% | 0.18 |
Showing 1-9 out of 9
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 72.7% of Accessify Web Accessibility's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Israel) cover 84.0% of Accessify Web Accessibility's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- United Kingdom is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.68pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Accessify Web Accessibility — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Accessify Web Accessibility across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 74.88% | 71.82%3.06 | 67.44%4.38 | 68.51%1.07 | 69.62%1.11 | 72.70%3.08 |
| | 5.97% | 4.76%1.21 | 8.06%3.30 | 6.92%1.14 | 6.67%0.25 | 5.99%0.68 |
| | 4.70% | 3.75%0.95 | 7.08%3.33 | 6.07%1.01 | 5.86%0.21 | 5.26%0.60 |
| | 6.51% | 5.19%1.32 | 4.59%0.60 | 3.94%0.65 | 3.80%0.14 | 3.41%0.39 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 3.56%3.56 | 3.44%0.12 | 3.09%0.35 |
Key Insights:
- United States is Accessify Web Accessibility's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 0 to 72.7% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Accessify Web Accessibility expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Accessify Web Accessibility — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates Accessify Web Accessibility's install base on Shopify with 72.7% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 6.0%, with Israel at 5.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 84.0% of Accessify Web Accessibility's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Pakistan (3.4%) and Netherlands (3.1%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.68pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
Accessify Web Accessibility's 72.7% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Accessify Web Accessibility — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Accessify Web Accessibility's largest market in this view — share expanded from 0 to 72.7% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Accessify Web Accessibility's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United Kingdom is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 100.0% to 6.0% of installs over the charted window.
Accessify Web Accessibility's -94.0pp contraction in United Kingdom alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Accessify Web Accessibility Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword ada compliance — Currently #3 in this keyword (climbed 6 positions this month).
- Keyword Accessibility tools — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword Voice navigation — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
- Keyword Keyboard navigation — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
- Keyword accessibility — Currently #6 in this keyword (climbed 4 positions this month).
Accessify Web Accessibility on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Accessify Web Accessibility most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Accessify Web Accessibility's installs at 72.7% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 6.0% and Israel at 5.3%.
2. Which countries is Accessify Web Accessibility growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for Accessify Web Accessibility this month, gaining +3.08pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Accessify Web Accessibility's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Accessify Web Accessibility's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is Accessify Web Accessibility a global Shopify app?
Accessify Web Accessibility's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (72.7% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
5. How often does Accessify Web Accessibility's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Accessify Web Accessibility's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.