Advanced Automatic Discounts — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Advanced Automatic Discounts's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 44.84% | 2.82 | |
| 2 | 12.62% | 5.49 | |
| 3 | 9.01% | 0.57 | |
| 4 | 4.68% | 0.29 | |
| 5 | 4.65% | 0.29 | |
| 6 | 3.99% | 0.25 | |
| 7 | 3.95% | 0.25 | |
| 8 | 3.04% | 0.19 | |
| 9 | 2.43% | 0.15 | |
| 10 | 2.05% | 0.13 |
Showing 1-10 out of 15
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 44.8% of Advanced Automatic Discounts's installs — its largest single market (15 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, India, Australia) cover 66.5% of Advanced Automatic Discounts's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- India is the fastest-growing market this month (+5.49pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Advanced Automatic Discounts — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Advanced Automatic Discounts across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 44.52% | 44.52%– | 44.52%– | 47.66%3.14 | 47.66%– | 44.84%2.82 |
| | 7.55% | 7.55%– | 7.55%– | 7.13%0.42 | 7.13%– | 12.62%5.49 |
| | 10.15% | 10.15%– | 10.15%– | 9.58%0.57 | 9.58%– | 9.01%0.57 |
| | 5.27% | 5.27%– | 5.27%– | 4.97%0.30 | 4.97%– | 4.68%0.29 |
| | 5.24% | 5.24%– | 5.24%– | 4.94%0.30 | 4.94%– | 4.65%0.29 |
Key Insights:
- United States is Advanced Automatic Discounts's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 22.3% to 44.8% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Advanced Automatic Discounts expanded in 2 and contracted in 3.
Advanced Automatic Discounts — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates Advanced Automatic Discounts's install base on Shopify with 44.8% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. India follows at 12.6%, with Australia at 9.0%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 66.5% of Advanced Automatic Discounts's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Netherlands (4.7%) and Italy (4.7%) round out the top 5. India is the fastest-growing market for Advanced Automatic Discounts this month (+5.49pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Advanced Automatic Discounts's 44.8% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Advanced Automatic Discounts — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Advanced Automatic Discounts's largest market in this view — share expanded from 22.3% to 44.8% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted, Advanced Automatic Discounts's share contracted in 3 and expanded in 2 — concentration is consolidating into fewer regions. Australia is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 23.6% to 9.0% of installs over the charted window.
Advanced Automatic Discounts's -14.6pp contraction in Australia alongside declines in 2 additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Advanced Automatic Discounts Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Price tracking — Currently #9 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword automatic discounts & gifts — Currently #10 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
- Keyword advanced custom fields — Currently #42 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword advanced cod — Currently #42 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword Product discount — Currently #46 in this keyword — slipped 6 positions this month.
Advanced Automatic Discounts on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Advanced Automatic Discounts most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Advanced Automatic Discounts's installs at 44.8% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by India at 12.6% and Australia at 9.0%.
2. Which countries is Advanced Automatic Discounts growing fastest in on Shopify?
India is the fastest-growing market for Advanced Automatic Discounts this month, gaining +5.49pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Advanced Automatic Discounts's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Advanced Automatic Discounts's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Advanced Automatic Discounts installed on Shopify?
Advanced Automatic Discounts has reviews from 15 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Advanced Automatic Discounts a global Shopify app?
Advanced Automatic Discounts's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (44.8% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does Advanced Automatic Discounts's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Advanced Automatic Discounts's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.