(Updated October 2026) Track where Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads's merchants are concentrated worldwide on the Shopify App Store — country-level share of installs, 30-day movement, and an internationalisation trend chart that shows how its footprint has evolved over time. AI Google Ads, Meta Ads & Facebook Ads — managed by ad experts.
Where Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 57.14% | 7.14 | |
| 2 | 14.29% | 14.29 | |
| 3 | 14.29% | 2.38 | |
| 4 | 14.29% | 2.38 | |
| 5 | 0.00% | ||
| 6 | 0.00% | ||
| 7 | 0.00% | ||
| 8 | 0.00% | 16.67 | |
| 9 | 0.00% | ||
| 10 | 0.00% |
Key Insights:
Monthly country share trajectory for Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.67% | 28.57%11.9 | 33.33%4.76 | 50.00%16.67 | 50.00% | 57.14%7.14 | |
0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 12.50%12.5 | 14.29%1.79 | |
16.67% | 14.29%2.38 | 16.67%2.38 | 16.67% | 12.50%4.17 | 14.29%1.79 | |
0.00% | 14.29%14.29 | 16.67%2.38 | 16.67% | 12.50%4.17 | 14.29%1.79 | |
0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Key Insights:
United States dominates Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads's install base on Shopify with 57.1% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. France follows at 14.3%, with United Kingdom at 14.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 85.7% of Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Israel (14.3%) and Lebanon (0) round out the top 5. France is the fastest-growing market for Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads this month (+14.29pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads's 57.1% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
United States is Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads's largest market in this view — share expanded from 33.3% to 57.1% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United Kingdom is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 33.3% to 14.3% of installs over the charted window.
With 3 countries expanding and 1 contracting for Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads, the per-region trajectory matters more than the aggregate — the picture in any specific target market is the actionable read.
United States contributes the largest share of Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads's installs at 57.1% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by France at 14.3% and United Kingdom at 14.3%.
France is the fastest-growing market for Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads this month, gaining +14.29pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
Country share is computed as the percentage of Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads has reviews from 29 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
Adwisely Google Ads & Meta Ads's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (57.1% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
Country shares update weekly. Significant geographic shifts typically take 2–4 weeks to manifest because the underlying review base moves slowly; switch the trend chart's granularity to Weekly to spot inflection points within the noise.
Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.