Seo Hero Ai Meta Tag Generator — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 52.17% | 2.17 | |
| 2 | 17.39% | 0.72 | |
| 3 | 13.04% | 0.54 | |
| 4 | 4.35% | 0.18 | |
| 5 | 4.35% | 0.18 | |
| 6 | 4.35% | 0.18 | |
| 7 | 4.35% | 0.18 | |
| 8 | 0.00% | – | |
| 9 | 0.00% | 4.17 | |
| 10 | 0.00% | – |
Showing 1-10 out of 11
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 52.2% of SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's installs — its largest single market (11 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Australia) cover 82.6% of SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Sweden is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-4.17pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Seo Hero Ai Meta Tag Generator — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 42.86% | 45.83%2.97 | 50.00%4.17 | 47.83%2.17 | 50.00%2.17 | 52.17%2.17 |
| | 7.14% | 12.50%5.36 | 13.64%1.14 | 17.39%3.75 | 16.67%0.72 | 17.39%0.72 |
| | 21.43% | 16.67%4.76 | 13.64%3.03 | 13.04%0.60 | 12.50%0.54 | 13.04%0.54 |
| | 0.00% | 4.17%4.17 | 4.55%0.38 | 4.35%0.20 | 4.17%0.18 | 4.35%0.18 |
| | 7.14% | 4.17%2.97 | 0.00%4.17 | 4.35%4.35 | 4.17%0.18 | 4.35%0.18 |
Key Insights:
- United States is SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 50.0% to 52.2% over the charted period.
- United Kingdom is the strongest expander for SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator — share moved from 0 to 17.4% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Seo Hero Ai Meta Tag Generator — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's install base on Shopify with 52.2% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 17.4%, with Australia at 13.0%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 82.6% of SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's worldwide reviews on Shopify. New Zealand (4.3%) and France (4.3%) round out the top 5. Sweden is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-4.17pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's 52.2% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Seo Hero Ai Meta Tag Generator — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's largest market in this view — share expanded from 50.0% to 52.2% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United Kingdom is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 17.4% of installs over the charted window.
SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's +17.4pp expansion in United Kingdom alongside gains in 3 additional countries usually reflects internationalisation investments paying off — translations, regional payment integrations, or localised marketing landing in new markets.
Top Categories Seo Hero Ai Meta Tag Generator Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Meta tags — SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword Tagging — Ranks #2 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword canonical tags — Currently #13 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
- Keyword SEO updates — Currently #14 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Keyword Descriptions — Currently #15 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
Seo Hero Ai Meta Tag Generator on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's installs at 52.2% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 17.4% and Australia at 13.0%.
2. Which countries is SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator this month, gaining +2.17pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator installed on Shopify?
SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator has reviews from 11 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator a global Shopify app?
SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (52.2% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly as new reviews are crawled. SEO HERO AI Meta Tag Generator's current footprint is expanding across multiple markets — switch the trend chart to Weekly granularity to spot recent inflection points.