Vibeflow ‑ Social Auto Post — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 47.16% | 1.68 | |
| 2 | 9.51% | 0.30 | |
| 3 | 8.89% | 0.28 | |
| 4 | 3.95% | 0.13 | |
| 5 | 3.66% | 0.12 | |
| 6 | 3.43% | 0.11 | |
| 7 | 3.04% | 0.10 | |
| 8 | 2.96% | 0.09 | |
| 9 | 2.84% | 0.09 | |
| 10 | 2.59% | 0.08 |
Showing 1-10 out of 24
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 47.2% of VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's installs — its largest single market (24 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, Canada, United Kingdom) cover 65.6% of VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Canada is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.30pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Vibeflow ‑ Social Auto Post — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 46.67% | 48.08%1.41 | 45.49%2.59 | 45.49%– | 45.49%– | 47.16%1.67 |
| | 7.71% | 7.50%0.21 | 9.81%2.31 | 9.81%– | 9.81%– | 9.51%0.30 |
| | 9.96% | 9.69%0.27 | 9.17%0.52 | 9.17%– | 9.17%– | 8.89%0.28 |
| | 4.43% | 4.31%0.12 | 4.08%0.23 | 4.08%– | 4.08%– | 3.95%0.13 |
| | 4.10% | 4.00%0.10 | 3.78%0.22 | 3.78%– | 3.78%– | 3.66%0.12 |
Key Insights:
- United States is VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 39.9% to 47.2% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Vibeflow ‑ Social Auto Post — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's install base on Shopify with 47.2% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Canada follows at 9.5%, with United Kingdom at 8.9%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 65.6% of VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's worldwide reviews on Shopify. India (4.0%) and Australia (3.7%) round out the top 5. Canada is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.30pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's 47.2% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Vibeflow ‑ Social Auto Post — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's largest market in this view — share expanded from 39.9% to 47.2% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. India is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 5.9% to 4.0% of installs over the charted window.
VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's -2.0pp contraction in India alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Vibeflow ‑ Social Auto Post Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword auto post — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Live selling — Currently #7 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword product video — Currently #7 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword twitter — Currently #8 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword Video editing — Currently #11 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
Vibeflow ‑ Social Auto Post on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's installs at 47.2% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Canada at 9.5% and United Kingdom at 8.9%.
2. Which countries is VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post this month, gaining +1.68pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post installed on Shopify?
VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post has reviews from 24 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post a global Shopify app?
VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (47.2% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. VibeFlow ‑ Social Auto Post's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.