Singleton | Dual Price Display — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Singleton | Dual Price Display's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40.89% | 1.37 | |
| 2 | 12.66% | 0.42 | |
| 3 | 12.66% | 0.42 | |
| 4 | 5.15% | 0.17 | |
| 5 | 4.77% | 3.19 | |
| 6 | 3.85% | 0.13 | |
| 7 | 3.41% | 0.11 | |
| 8 | 2.54% | 0.08 | |
| 9 | 2.12% | 0.07 | |
| 10 | 1.76% | 0.06 |
Showing 1-10 out of 27
Key Insights:
- United Kingdom contributes 40.9% of Singleton | Dual Price Display's installs — its largest single market (27 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United Kingdom, Germany, Netherlands) cover 66.2% of Singleton | Dual Price Display's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Japan is the fastest-growing market this month (+3.19pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Singleton | Dual Price Display — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Singleton | Dual Price Display across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 44.88% | 44.88%– | 43.58%1.30 | 42.26%1.32 | 42.26%– | 40.89%1.37 |
| | 10.68% | 10.68%– | 10.37%0.31 | 13.08%2.71 | 13.08%– | 12.66%0.42 |
| | 13.90% | 13.90%– | 13.49%0.41 | 13.09%0.40 | 13.09%– | 12.66%0.43 |
| | 5.65% | 5.65%– | 5.49%0.16 | 5.32%0.17 | 5.32%– | 5.15%0.17 |
| | 1.68% | 1.68%– | 1.63%0.05 | 1.58%0.05 | 1.58%– | 4.77%3.19 |
Key Insights:
- United Kingdom is Singleton | Dual Price Display's largest market in this chart — share held steady from 40.8% to 40.9% over the charted period.
- Japan is the strongest expander for Singleton | Dual Price Display — share moved from 0 to 4.8% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Singleton | Dual Price Display expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Singleton | Dual Price Display — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United Kingdom dominates Singleton | Dual Price Display's install base on Shopify with 40.9% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Germany follows at 12.7%, with Netherlands at 12.7%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 66.2% of Singleton | Dual Price Display's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Ireland (5.2%) and Japan (4.8%) round out the top 5. Japan is the fastest-growing market for Singleton | Dual Price Display this month (+3.19pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Singleton | Dual Price Display's 40.9% concentration in United Kingdom typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United Kingdom get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Singleton | Dual Price Display — Internationalisation Trajectory
United Kingdom is Singleton | Dual Price Display's largest market in this view — share held steady from 40.8% to 40.9% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Singleton | Dual Price Display's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Japan is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 4.8% of installs over the charted window.
Singleton | Dual Price Display's -3.0pp contraction in Netherlands alongside declines in 1 additional country can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Singleton | Dual Price Display Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Price display — Singleton | Dual Price Display ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword Display weather — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Category Finances - Other — Currently #5 in this category (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword finance — Ranks #10 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Tax registration — Currently #11 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
Singleton | Dual Price Display on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Singleton | Dual Price Display most popular on Shopify?
United Kingdom contributes the largest share of Singleton | Dual Price Display's installs at 40.9% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Germany at 12.7% and Netherlands at 12.7%.
2. Which countries is Singleton | Dual Price Display growing fastest in on Shopify?
Japan is the fastest-growing market for Singleton | Dual Price Display this month, gaining +3.19pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Singleton | Dual Price Display's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Singleton | Dual Price Display's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Singleton | Dual Price Display installed on Shopify?
Singleton | Dual Price Display has reviews from 27 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Singleton | Dual Price Display a global Shopify app?
Singleton | Dual Price Display's install base is heavily concentrated in United Kingdom (40.9% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does Singleton | Dual Price Display's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Singleton | Dual Price Display's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.