Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels icon

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Automatically generate barcode & print labels. Barcodes are a must-have to sell on marketplaces.. This page tracks Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

21 reviews · 3.19★. Ranks #16 in barcode generator. United States drives the largest install share at 54.4%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

21
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

3.2
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 7 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword barcode generator
161
0.00%–
Keyword barcode labels
226
0.00%–
Keyword Label printing
411
N/A
Keyword barcode printer
504
N/A
Keyword walmart marketplace
685
N/A
Keyword UPC
881
N/A
Keyword Stock availability
96–
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels ranks #16 for barcode generator — its strongest position among the 7 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 2 groups climbed and 4 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Barcode Generator#15#172#134#141#151#161
Keyword Barcode Labels#11#143#131#13–#163#226
Keyword Label Printing#28#346#373#392#401#411
Keyword Barcode Printer#39#456#45–#45–#461#504
Keyword Walmart Marketplace————#73#685

Key Insights:

  • Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's strongest gain is in Walmart Marketplace — climbed from #73 to #68 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels improved its rank in 1 and declined in 4.
See more insights

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States54.4%–
Germany17.8%–
Denmark14.6%–
France8.0%–
Colombia2.0%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 54.4% of Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Germany, Denmark) collectively cover 86.8% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2121–21–21–21–21–
Avg Rating3.193.19–3.19–3.19–3.19–3.19–

Key Insights:

  • Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's cumulative review base grew 2000.0% over the charted window (+20 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 4.00★ to 3.19★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels — Performance Snapshot

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels has accumulated 21 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 3.19★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a rating that suggests room to investigate review themes for upgrade opportunities. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (54.4% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's 21 cumulative reviews and 3.19★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, with its strongest position at #16 for barcode generator. Over the past 30 days, Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels has climbed 5 positions in walmart marketplace — its strongest mover this month.

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's concentrated category footprint is showing downward pressure — losing ground in the focused set of groups where it competes most directly. Compare against rising alternatives in your target category before committing.

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's install base with 54.4% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Germany follows at 17.8%, with Denmark at 14.6%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 86.8% of Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's worldwide reviews. France (8.0%) and Colombia (2.0%) round out the top 5.

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 21 over the charted period — a 2000.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 20 new reviews. Average rating softened from 4.00★ to 3.19★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword barcode generator — Currently #16 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 1 position this month.
  2. Keyword barcode labels — Currently #22 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 6 positions this month.
  3. Keyword Label printing — Currently #41 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  4. Keyword barcode printer — Currently #50 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
  5. Keyword walmart marketplace — Currently #68 in this keyword (climbed 5 positions this month).

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels do on Shopify?

Automatically generate barcode & print labels. Barcodes are a must-have to sell on marketplaces.. It has accumulated 21 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 3.19★ average rating.

2. How does Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels rank on the Shopify App Store?

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels ranks across 7 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #16 for barcode generator. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's rating and review count on Shopify?

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels carries a 3.19★ average rating across 21 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — review themes worth scanning before installing. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's installs at 54.4% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Germany at 17.8%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels growing on Shopify?

Kodbar: Print Barcode Labels's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All