BS ‑ Better Shipping icon

Bs ‑ Better Shipping Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Customize shipping rates to maximize profit. This page tracks BS ‑ Better Shipping's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

88 reviews · 4.60★. Ranks #7 in Aplicativos de Logística. United Kingdom drives the largest install share at 35.8%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Bs ‑ Better Shipping.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

88
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.6
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
– vs 30 days ago

Bs ‑ Better Shipping — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where BS ‑ Better Shipping ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Collection Aplicativos de Logística
71
1.96%0.90
Keyword Reorder rates
142
0.00%0.00
Keyword postal code
243
N/A
Keyword PO Box restrictions
27–
N/A
Collection Useful apps for Brazil
321
0.02%0.00
Keyword zipcode
373
N/A
Keyword Hide rates
384
N/A
Keyword Custom shipping
3916
N/A
Keyword Multi-origin
485
N/A
Keyword Multi-zone
524
N/A

Key Insights:

  • BS ‑ Better Shipping ranks #7 for Aplicativos de Logística — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • It captures the largest share of installs (1.96%) in Aplicativos de Logística.
  • Over the past 30 days, 1 group climbed and 8 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Bs ‑ Better Shipping — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for BS ‑ Better Shipping across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for BS ‑ Better Shipping across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Collection Aplicativos De LogíStica#9#9–#81#71#61#71
Keyword Reorder Rates#13#141#122#12–#12–#142
Keyword Postal Code#22#253#214#221#211#243
Keyword Po Box Restrictions#28#271#261#282#271#27–
Collection Useful Apps For Brazil#38#371#352#341#331#321

Key Insights:

  • BS ‑ Better Shipping's strongest gain is in Po Box Restrictions — climbed from #28 to #27 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, BS ‑ Better Shipping improved its rank in 1 and declined in 4.
  • Switching to Market Share, share in Aplicativos De LogíStica contracted -1.2pp over the same window.
See more insights

Bs ‑ Better Shipping — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of BS ‑ Better Shipping's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United Kingdom35.8%–
United States31.1%–
Australia22.6%–
Germany5.6%–
Belgium1.5%–

Key Insights:

  • United Kingdom accounts for 35.8% of BS ‑ Better Shipping's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United Kingdom, United States, Australia) collectively cover 89.5% — moderately concentrated demand.
See more insights

Bs ‑ Better Shipping — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for BS ‑ Better Shipping on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for BS ‑ Better Shipping on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews8687188188–88–88–
Avg Rating4.594.60–4.60–4.60–4.60–4.60–

Key Insights:

  • BS ‑ Better Shipping's cumulative review base grew 8700.0% over the charted window (+87 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.60★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Bs ‑ Better Shipping — Performance Snapshot

BS ‑ Better Shipping has accumulated 88 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.60★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United Kingdom leads with installs spread across several major markets (35.8% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for BS ‑ Better Shipping — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

BS ‑ Better Shipping's 88 cumulative reviews and 4.60★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses BS ‑ Better Shipping's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Bs ‑ Better Shipping — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

BS ‑ Better Shipping appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #7 for Aplicativos de Logística. It captures the largest share of installs in Aplicativos de Logística at 2.0% — the group where BS ‑ Better Shipping most directly competes for merchant adoption. Over the past 30 days, BS ‑ Better Shipping has climbed 1 position in Useful apps for Brazil — its strongest mover this month.

BS ‑ Better Shipping ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Bs ‑ Better Shipping — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United Kingdom leads BS ‑ Better Shipping's install base at 35.8%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United States follows at 31.1%, with Australia at 22.6%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 89.5% of BS ‑ Better Shipping's worldwide reviews. Germany (5.6%) and Belgium (1.5%) round out the top 5.

BS ‑ Better Shipping's install base spread across United Kingdom (35.8%), United States (31.1%) and other markets usually means broad localisation is in place out of the box — multi-currency, multiple top-tier languages, and integrations with major regional payment providers. Cross-border Shopify merchants benefit most from this profile.

Bs ‑ Better Shipping — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

BS ‑ Better Shipping's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 88 over the charted period — a 8700.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 87 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.60★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: BS ‑ Better Shipping's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Bs ‑ Better Shipping Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Collection Aplicativos de Logística — Currently #7 in this collection with 2.0% share — slipped 1 position this month.
  2. Keyword Reorder rates — Currently #14 in this keyword with 0.0% share — slipped 2 positions this month.
  3. Keyword postal code — Currently #24 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
  4. Keyword PO Box restrictions — Ranks #27 in this Shopify keyword.
  5. Collection Useful apps for Brazil — Currently #32 in this collection (climbed 1 position this month), with 0.0% share.

Bs ‑ Better Shipping on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does BS ‑ Better Shipping do on Shopify?

Customize shipping rates to maximize profit. It has accumulated 88 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.60★ average rating.

2. How does BS ‑ Better Shipping rank on the Shopify App Store?

BS ‑ Better Shipping ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #7 for Aplicativos de Logística, while it captures the largest share of installs (2.0%) in Aplicativos de Logística. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is BS ‑ Better Shipping's rating and review count on Shopify?

BS ‑ Better Shipping carries a 4.60★ average rating across 88 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is BS ‑ Better Shipping most popular on Shopify?

United Kingdom drives the largest share of BS ‑ Better Shipping's installs at 35.8% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several top markets, followed by United States at 31.1%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is BS ‑ Better Shipping growing on Shopify?

BS ‑ Better Shipping's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All