BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers icon

Bigbuy ‑ Dropshipping Carriers Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Synchronise the cost of BigBuy's transport companies. This page tracks BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

20 reviews · 1.50★. Germany drives the largest install share at 23.4%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Bigbuy ‑ Dropshipping Carriers.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

20
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

1.5
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇩🇪 Germany
– vs 30 days ago

Bigbuy ‑ Dropshipping Carriers — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
No ranking data available.

Bigbuy ‑ Dropshipping Carriers — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report

Bigbuy ‑ Dropshipping Carriers — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
Germany23.4%–
United Kingdom19.4%–
Sweden16.9%–
Estonia14.5%–
Netherlands7.2%–

Key Insights:

  • Germany accounts for 23.4% of BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (Germany, United Kingdom, Sweden) collectively cover 59.6% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Bigbuy ‑ Dropshipping Carriers — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
No data available
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Bigbuy ‑ Dropshipping Carriers — Performance Snapshot

BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers has accumulated 20 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 1.50★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a rating below most well-adopted Shopify apps — worth reviewing recent feedback closely. Geographically, Germany leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (23.4% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers's 20 cumulative reviews and 1.50★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Bigbuy ‑ Dropshipping Carriers — Geographic Distribution of Installs

Germany is BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers's largest single market at 23.4% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United Kingdom follows at 19.4%, with Sweden at 16.9%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 59.6% of BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers's worldwide reviews. Estonia (14.5%) and Netherlands (7.2%) round out the top 5.

BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers's adoption from merchants in many countries with Germany's 23.4% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Bigbuy ‑ Dropshipping Carriers on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers do on Shopify?

Synchronise the cost of BigBuy's transport companies. It has accumulated 20 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 1.50★ average rating.

2. What is BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers's rating and review count on Shopify?

BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers carries a 1.50★ average rating across 20 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — below most well-adopted Shopify apps; recent reviews worth a closer look. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

3. Where is BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers most popular on Shopify?

Germany drives the largest share of BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers's installs at 23.4% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United Kingdom at 19.4%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

4. Is BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers growing on Shopify?

BigBuy ‑ Dropshipping carriers's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All