Bk Reviews — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where BK Reviews's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 38.38% | 1.00 | |
| 2 | 28.68% | 1.85 | |
| 3 | 9.31% | 0.24 | |
| 4 | 5.85% | 0.15 | |
| 5 | 3.90% | 0.10 | |
| 6 | 3.07% | 0.08 | |
| 7 | 2.35% | 0.06 | |
| 8 | 2.35% | 0.06 | |
| 9 | 2.00% | 0.05 | |
| 10 | 1.69% | 0.04 |
Showing 1-10 out of 12
Key Insights:
- Brazil contributes 38.4% of BK Reviews's installs — its largest single market (12 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (Brazil, United States, United Kingdom) cover 76.4% of BK Reviews's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- United States is the fastest-growing market this month (+1.85pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Bk Reviews — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for BK Reviews across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 57.15% | 57.09%0.06 | 46.06%11.03 | 39.38%6.68 | 38.38%1.00 | 38.38%– |
| | 14.81% | 17.99%3.18 | 25.70%7.71 | 26.83%1.13 | 28.68%1.85 | 28.68%– |
| | 8.87% | 6.89%1.98 | 8.35%1.46 | 9.55%1.20 | 9.31%0.24 | 9.31%– |
| | 2.89% | 5.39%2.50 | 7.02%1.63 | 6.00%1.02 | 5.85%0.15 | 5.85%– |
| | 3.19% | 2.48%0.71 | 4.68%2.20 | 4.00%0.68 | 3.90%0.10 | 3.90%– |
Key Insights:
- Brazil is BK Reviews's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 82.6% to 38.4% over the charted period.
- United States is the strongest expander for BK Reviews — share moved from 0 to 28.7% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, BK Reviews expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Bk Reviews — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Brazil leads BK Reviews's install base at 38.4%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United States follows at 28.7%, with United Kingdom at 9.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 76.4% of BK Reviews's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Spain (5.8%) and United Arab Emirates (3.9%) round out the top 5. United States is the fastest-growing market for BK Reviews this month (+1.85pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
BK Reviews's install base split between Brazil (38.4%), United States (28.7%), and United Kingdom (9.3%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Bk Reviews — Internationalisation Trajectory
Brazil is BK Reviews's largest market in this view — share contracted from 82.6% to 38.4% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, BK Reviews's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United States is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 28.7% of installs over the charted window.
BK Reviews's -44.2pp contraction in Brazil alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Bk Reviews Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword customer reviews — Currently #12 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword beauty — Currently #13 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword alibaba reviews — Currently #34 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Keyword fake reviews — Currently #40 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword loox - photo reviews — Currently #41 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
Bk Reviews on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is BK Reviews most popular on Shopify?
Brazil contributes the largest share of BK Reviews's installs at 38.4% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by United States at 28.7% and United Kingdom at 9.3%.
2. Which countries is BK Reviews growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for BK Reviews this month, gaining +1.85pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is BK Reviews's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of BK Reviews's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is BK Reviews installed on Shopify?
BK Reviews has reviews from 12 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is BK Reviews a global Shopify app?
BK Reviews is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does BK Reviews's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. BK Reviews's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.