Bsdropshipping: Order Fulfill — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36.07% | 0.18 | |
| 2 | 19.27% | 1.66 | |
| 3 | 9.44% | 0.81 | |
| 4 | 7.63% | 2.18 | |
| 5 | 5.57% | 2.36 | |
| 6 | 3.13% | 0.27 | |
| 7 | 3.03% | 0.26 | |
| 8 | 2.42% | 0.21 | |
| 9 | 2.16% | 0.19 | |
| 10 | 2.02% | 0.17 |
Showing 1-10 out of 19
Key Insights:
- Italy contributes 36.1% of BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's installs — its largest single market (19 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (Italy, United States, United Kingdom) cover 64.8% of BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's reviews — globally distributed demand.
- Sweden is the fastest-growing market this month (+2.36pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Bsdropshipping: Order Fulfill — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 18.19% | 26.47%8.28 | 35.85%9.38 | 38.31%2.46 | 36.25%2.06 | 36.07%0.18 |
| | 24.46% | 20.91%3.55 | 17.87%3.04 | 16.43%1.44 | 20.93%4.50 | 19.27%1.66 |
| | 14.93% | 16.36%1.43 | 11.78%4.58 | 10.83%0.95 | 10.25%0.58 | 9.44%0.81 |
| | 0.78% | 0.66%0.12 | 3.31%2.65 | 5.76%2.45 | 5.45%0.31 | 7.63%2.18 |
| | 1.38% | 1.18%0.20 | 3.70%2.52 | 3.40%0.30 | 3.22%0.18 | 5.57%2.35 |
Key Insights:
- Italy is BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 7.5% to 36.1% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Bsdropshipping: Order Fulfill — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Italy is BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's largest single market at 36.1% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United States follows at 19.3%, with United Kingdom at 9.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 64.8% of BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Canada (7.6%) and Sweden (5.6%) round out the top 5. Sweden is the fastest-growing market for BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill this month (+2.36pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's adoption with Italy's 36.1% as the largest single market still leaves the rest spread thinly across many countries — a "region-agnostic by design" signal where geography matters less for app choice than features, pricing, and support quality.
Bsdropshipping: Order Fulfill — Internationalisation Trajectory
Italy is BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's largest market in this view — share expanded from 7.5% to 36.1% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Sweden is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 8.5% to 5.6% of installs over the charted window.
BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's -2.9pp contraction in Sweden alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Bsdropshipping: Order Fulfill Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword order fulfillment — Ranks #2 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Private labels — Ranks #3 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword fulfillment records — Currently #7 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
- Keyword Food and drinks — Currently #7 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword Custom packaging — Currently #14 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
Bsdropshipping: Order Fulfill on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill most popular on Shopify?
Italy contributes the largest share of BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's installs at 36.1% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United States at 19.3% and United Kingdom at 9.4%.
2. Which countries is BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill growing fastest in on Shopify?
Sweden is the fastest-growing market for BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill this month, gaining +2.36pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill installed on Shopify?
BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill has reviews from 19 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill a global Shopify app?
Yes — BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's install base is broadly distributed across many countries with no single market dominating. The leading apps in this distribution pattern are usually built region-agnostic, with multi-currency, multi-language, and broad payment-provider support out of the box.
6. How often does BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. BSDropshipping: Order Fulfill's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.