Buddy Ai: Agentic Commerce — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 38.49% | 3.71 | |
| 2 | 13.80% | 2.44 | |
| 3 | 6.10% | 6.10 | |
| 4 | 5.95% | 1.92 | |
| 5 | 5.25% | 1.69 | |
| 6 | 4.90% | 1.58 | |
| 7 | 4.02% | 0.72 | |
| 8 | 3.90% | 0.75 | |
| 9 | 2.57% | 0.83 | |
| 10 | 2.55% | 0.82 |
Showing 1-10 out of 20
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 38.5% of Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce's installs — its largest single market (20 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Bangladesh) cover 58.4% of Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- Bangladesh is the fastest-growing market this month (+6.10pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Buddy Ai: Agentic Commerce — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 52.24% | 42.16%10.08 | 36.69%5.47 | 36.31%0.38 | 34.77%1.54 | 38.49%3.72 |
| | 16.24% | 17.73%1.49 | 15.82%1.91 | 17.90%2.08 | 16.24%1.66 | 13.80%2.44 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 6.10%6.10 |
| | 10.74% | 10.08%0.66 | 9.83%0.25 | 8.67%1.16 | 7.87%0.80 | 5.95%1.92 |
| | 13.16% | 11.23%1.93 | 8.67%2.56 | 7.65%1.02 | 6.94%0.71 | 5.25%1.69 |
Key Insights:
- United States is Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 66.8% to 38.5% over the charted period.
- United Kingdom is the strongest expander for Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce — share moved from 0 to 13.8% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Buddy Ai: Agentic Commerce — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States leads Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce's install base at 38.5%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United Kingdom follows at 13.8%, with Bangladesh at 6.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 58.4% of Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Canada (6.0%) and Australia (5.3%) round out the top 5. Bangladesh is the fastest-growing market for Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce this month (+6.10pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce's install base split between United States (38.5%), United Kingdom (13.8%), and Bangladesh (6.1%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Buddy Ai: Agentic Commerce — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce's largest market in this view — share contracted from 66.8% to 38.5% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United Kingdom is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 13.8% of installs over the charted window.
With 3 countries expanding and 2 contracting for Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce, the per-region trajectory matters more than the aggregate — the picture in any specific target market is the actionable read.
Top Categories Buddy Ai: Agentic Commerce Ranks In on Shopify
- Category FAQ — Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce ranks #1 in this category — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword Instant answers — Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword agent — Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword agentic — Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword recommended products — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 6 positions this month).
Buddy Ai: Agentic Commerce on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce's installs at 38.5% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by United Kingdom at 13.8% and Bangladesh at 6.1%.
2. Which countries is Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce growing fastest in on Shopify?
Bangladesh is the fastest-growing market for Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce this month, gaining +6.10pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce installed on Shopify?
Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce has reviews from 20 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce a global Shopify app?
Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does Buddy AI: Agentic Commerce's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Significant geographic shifts typically take 2–4 weeks to manifest because the underlying review base moves slowly; switch the trend chart's granularity to Weekly to spot inflection points within the noise.