(Updated October 2026) Track where Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's merchants are concentrated worldwide on the Shopify App Store — country-level share of installs, 30-day movement, and an internationalisation trend chart that shows how its footprint has evolved over time. All in One Image Editing app for SEO optimization, resize, compress, watermark, upload and backup.
Where Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40.00% | 6.67 | |
| 2 | 13.33% | 3.33 | |
| 3 | 6.67% | 1.67 | |
| 4 | 6.67% | 6.67 | |
| 5 | 6.67% | 10.00 | |
| 6 | 6.67% | 1.67 | |
| 7 | 6.67% | 1.67 | |
| 8 | 6.67% | 1.67 | |
| 9 | 6.67% | 6.67 | |
| 10 | 0.00% |
Key Insights:
Monthly country share trajectory for Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33.33% | 40.00%6.67 | 30.00%10 | 33.33%3.33 | 42.86%9.53 | 40.00%2.86 | |
0.00% | 0.00% | 10.00%10 | 16.67%6.67 | 14.29%2.38 | 13.33%0.96 | |
0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 8.33%8.33 | 7.14%1.19 | 6.67%0.47 | |
0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 6.67%6.67 | |
16.67% | 0.00%16.67 | 10.00%10 | 8.33%1.67 | 7.14%1.19 | 6.67%0.47 |
Key Insights:
United States dominates Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's install base on Shopify with 40.0% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Australia follows at 13.3%, with Germany at 6.7%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 60.0% of Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Mexico (6.7%) and Netherlands (6.7%) round out the top 5. Netherlands is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-10.00pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's 40.0% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
United States is Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's largest market in this view — share contracted from 57.1% to 40.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Germany is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 6.7% of installs over the charted window.
Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's -17.1pp contraction in United States alongside declines in 1 additional country can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
United States contributes the largest share of Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's installs at 40.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Australia at 13.3% and Germany at 6.7%.
United States is the fastest-growing market for Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO this month, gaining +6.67pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
Country share is computed as the percentage of Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO has reviews from 50 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (40.0% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
Country shares update weekly. Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.
Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.