Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO icon

Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & Seo Shopify App – Country Distribution & Geographic Footprint

(Updated October 2026) Track where Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's merchants are concentrated worldwide on the Shopify App Store — country-level share of installs, 30-day movement, and an internationalisation trend chart that shows how its footprint has evolved over time. All in One Image Editing app for SEO optimization, resize, compress, watermark, upload and backup.

Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & Seo — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs

Where Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.

Date Range
From
—
To
Order By
Market Share is as ofToday.Change is betweenSep 7andToday
#CountryMarket ShareChange
1
United States flagUnited States
40.00%
6.67
2
Australia flagAustralia
13.33%
3.33
3
Germany flagGermany
6.67%
1.67
4
Mexico flagMexico
6.67%
6.67
5
Netherlands flagNetherlands
6.67%
10.00
6
United Arab Emirates flagUnited Arab Emirates
6.67%
1.67
7
United Kingdom flagUnited Kingdom
6.67%
1.67
8
Italy flagItaly
6.67%
1.67
9
Sweden flagSweden
6.67%
6.67
10
Hong Kong flagHong Kong
0.00%

Showing 1-10 out of 50

Key Insights:

  • United States contributes 40.0% of Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's installs — its largest single market (50 countries tracked in total).
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Australia, Germany) cover 60.0% of Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
  • Netherlands is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-10.00pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
See more insights

Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & Seo — Country Share Trajectory Over Time

Monthly country share trajectory for Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.

Date Range
From
—
To
Countries
Time Granularity
No geography data available for the selected date range
Charts Data
Monthly share of Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's installs by country — top 5 markets over the latest 6 months on Shopify.
CountryMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
United StatesUnited States
33.33%
40.00%6.67
30.00%10
33.33%3.33
42.86%9.53
40.00%2.86
AustraliaAustralia
0.00%
0.00%
10.00%10
16.67%6.67
14.29%2.38
13.33%0.96
GermanyGermany
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
8.33%8.33
7.14%1.19
6.67%0.47
MexicoMexico
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
6.67%6.67
United KingdomUnited Kingdom
16.67%
0.00%16.67
10.00%10
8.33%1.67
7.14%1.19
6.67%0.47

Key Insights:

  • United States is Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 57.1% to 40.0% over the charted period.
  • Germany is the strongest expander for Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO — share moved from 0 to 6.7% over the charted period.
  • Across the 5 plotted countries, Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
See more insights

Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & Seo — Where Its Merchant Base Lives

United States dominates Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's install base on Shopify with 40.0% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Australia follows at 13.3%, with Germany at 6.7%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 60.0% of Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Mexico (6.7%) and Netherlands (6.7%) round out the top 5. Netherlands is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-10.00pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.

Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's 40.0% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & Seo — Internationalisation Trajectory

United States is Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's largest market in this view — share contracted from 57.1% to 40.0% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Germany is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 6.7% of installs over the charted window.

Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's -17.1pp contraction in United States alongside declines in 1 additional country can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.

Top Categories Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & Seo Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keywordbulk edit images — Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
  2. Keywordbulk image edit — Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
  3. KeywordImage editing — Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
  4. Keywordbulk edit inventory — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 4 positions this month).
  5. Keywordbulk edit collections — Currently #6 in this keyword (climbed 5 positions this month).

Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & Seo on Shopify — Geography FAQs

1. Where is Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO most popular on Shopify?

United States contributes the largest share of Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's installs at 40.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Australia at 13.3% and Germany at 6.7%.

2. Which countries is Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO growing fastest in on Shopify?

United States is the fastest-growing market for Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO this month, gaining +6.67pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.

3. How is Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's country share calculated on Shopify?

Country share is computed as the percentage of Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.

4. In how many countries is Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO installed on Shopify?

Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO has reviews from 50 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.

5. Is Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO a global Shopify app?

Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (40.0% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.

6. How often does Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's geographic distribution update?

Country shares update weekly. Hextom: Bulk Image Edit & SEO's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All