Prezen Wholesale Order icon

Prezen Wholesale Order Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Add multiple quantities of product variations into the cart and get maximum conversions.. This page tracks Prezen Wholesale Order's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

22 reviews · 4.82★. Holds #44 across 2 App Store groups (language translate, language translation). United States drives the largest install share at 70.2%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Prezen Wholesale Order.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

22
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.8
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Prezen Wholesale Order — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Prezen Wholesale Order ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 5 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword language translate
445
N/A
Keyword language translation
446
N/A
Keyword wholesale club
8617
N/A
Keyword chargeback prevention
943
N/A
Keyword faire wholesale
9416
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Prezen Wholesale Order ranks #44 in 2 of the 5 Shopify groups shown — language translate, language translation.
  • Over the past 30 days, 5 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Prezen Wholesale Order — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Prezen Wholesale Order across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Prezen Wholesale Order across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Language Translate#39#456#378#447#386#446
Keyword Language Translation#39#456#378#447#386#446
Keyword Wholesale Club#50#6414#5113#6514#716#8615
Keyword Chargeback Prevention#71#8615#815#765#9115#943
Keyword Faire Wholesale#66#7812#726#9220#8012#9414

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Prezen Wholesale Order improved its rank in 0 and declined in 5.
See more insights

Prezen Wholesale Order — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Prezen Wholesale Order's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States70.2%–
Norway6.1%–
Australia5.3%–
Canada5.2%–
China5.0%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 70.2% of Prezen Wholesale Order's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Norway, Australia) collectively cover 81.5% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Prezen Wholesale Order — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Prezen Wholesale Order on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Prezen Wholesale Order on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2222–22–22–22–22–
Avg Rating4.824.82–4.82–4.82–4.82–4.82–

Key Insights:

  • Prezen Wholesale Order's cumulative review base grew 2100.0% over the charted window (+21 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.82★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Prezen Wholesale Order — Performance Snapshot

Prezen Wholesale Order has accumulated 22 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.82★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (70.2% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Prezen Wholesale Order — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Prezen Wholesale Order's 22 cumulative reviews and 4.82★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Prezen Wholesale Order's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Prezen Wholesale Order — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Prezen Wholesale Order holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, holding rank #44 across 2 of those groups (language translate, language translation). Over the past 30 days, Prezen Wholesale Order slipped 17 positions in wholesale club — worth checking whether the dip is short-term or part of a broader trend.

Prezen Wholesale Order's concentrated category footprint is showing downward pressure — losing ground in the focused set of groups where it competes most directly. Compare against rising alternatives in your target category before committing.

Prezen Wholesale Order — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Prezen Wholesale Order's install base with 70.2% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Norway follows at 6.1%, with Australia at 5.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 81.5% of Prezen Wholesale Order's worldwide reviews. Canada (5.2%) and China (5.0%) round out the top 5.

Prezen Wholesale Order's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Prezen Wholesale Order — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Prezen Wholesale Order's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 22 over the charted period — a 2100.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 21 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.82★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Prezen Wholesale Order's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Prezen Wholesale Order Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword language translate — Currently #44 in this keyword — slipped 5 positions this month.
  2. Keyword language translation — Currently #44 in this keyword — slipped 6 positions this month.
  3. Keyword wholesale club — Currently #86 in this keyword — slipped 17 positions this month.
  4. Keyword chargeback prevention — Currently #94 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
  5. Keyword faire wholesale — Currently #94 in this keyword — slipped 16 positions this month.

Prezen Wholesale Order on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Prezen Wholesale Order do on Shopify?

Add multiple quantities of product variations into the cart and get maximum conversions.. It has accumulated 22 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.82★ average rating.

2. How does Prezen Wholesale Order rank on the Shopify App Store?

Prezen Wholesale Order ranks across 5 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). It holds rank #44 across 2 groups (language translate, language translation). Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Prezen Wholesale Order's rating and review count on Shopify?

Prezen Wholesale Order carries a 4.82★ average rating across 22 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Prezen Wholesale Order most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Prezen Wholesale Order's installs at 70.2% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Norway at 6.1%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Prezen Wholesale Order growing on Shopify?

Prezen Wholesale Order's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All