By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics icon

By The Numbers ‑ Ltv Analytics Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) AI Analytics, Reports & Insights to Grow Revenue, Profit, LTV. This page tracks By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

82 reviews · 4.89★. Ranks #5 in Analytics and reporting. United States drives the largest install share at 58.9%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for By The Numbers ‑ Ltv Analytics.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

82
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.9
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

By The Numbers ‑ Ltv Analytics — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Analytics and reporting
515
0.00%–
Keyword AI targeting
344
N/A
Keyword Loyalty analysis
351
N/A
Keyword Impression counts
371
N/A
Keyword copilot
385
N/A
Keyword ROI analysis
392
N/A
Keyword Cost per acquisition
41–
N/A
Keyword Multi-store reports
44–
N/A
Keyword Automated campaigns
444
N/A
Keyword Location-based
446
N/A

Key Insights:

  • By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics ranks #5 for Analytics and reporting — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 3 groups climbed and 5 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

By The Numbers ‑ Ltv Analytics — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Analytics And Reporting—#89—#6#2014#515
Keyword Ai Targeting#25#272#281#291#301#344
Keyword Loyalty Analysis#36#371#343#313#365#351
Keyword Impression Counts#36#351#35–#383#38–#371
Keyword Copilot——#3#2320#3310#385

Key Insights:

  • By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's strongest gain is in Analytics And Reporting — climbed from #89 to #5 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics improved its rank in 2 and declined in 3.
See more insights

By The Numbers ‑ Ltv Analytics — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States58.9%–
United Kingdom14.6%–
Canada8.8%–
Netherlands5.5%–
Spain3.4%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 58.9% of By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Canada) collectively cover 82.4% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

By The Numbers ‑ Ltv Analytics — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews8282–82–82–82–82–
Avg Rating4.894.89–4.89–4.89–4.89–4.89–

Key Insights:

  • By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's cumulative review base grew 4000.0% over the charted window (+80 new reviews).
  • Average rating improved from 3.67★ to 4.89★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

By The Numbers ‑ Ltv Analytics — Performance Snapshot

By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics has accumulated 82 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.89★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (58.9% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's 82 cumulative reviews and 4.89★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

By The Numbers ‑ Ltv Analytics — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #5 for Analytics and reporting. Over the past 30 days, By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics has climbed 15 positions in Analytics and reporting — its strongest mover this month.

By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

By The Numbers ‑ Ltv Analytics — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's install base with 58.9% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 14.6%, with Canada at 8.8%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 82.4% of By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's worldwide reviews. Netherlands (5.5%) and Spain (3.4%) round out the top 5.

By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

By The Numbers ‑ Ltv Analytics — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 82 over the charted period — a 4000.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 80 new reviews. Average rating improved from 3.67★ to 4.89★ over the same window — rare on a long-running app where new reviews dilute slowly, suggesting recent cohorts are notably happier than past ones.

Review velocity (the slope of By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories By The Numbers ‑ Ltv Analytics Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Analytics and reporting — Currently #5 in this keyword (climbed 15 positions this month), with 0 share.
  2. Keyword AI targeting — Currently #34 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
  3. Keyword Loyalty analysis — Currently #35 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
  4. Keyword Impression counts — Currently #37 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
  5. Keyword copilot — Currently #38 in this keyword — slipped 5 positions this month.

By The Numbers ‑ Ltv Analytics on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics do on Shopify?

AI Analytics, Reports & Insights to Grow Revenue, Profit, LTV. It has accumulated 82 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.89★ average rating.

2. How does By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics rank on the Shopify App Store?

By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #5 for Analytics and reporting. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's rating and review count on Shopify?

By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics carries a 4.89★ average rating across 82 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's installs at 58.9% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 14.6%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics growing on Shopify?

By The Numbers ‑ LTV Analytics's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All