Calee: Events Calendar Widget — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Calee: Events Calendar Widget's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 52.94% | 2.18 | |
| 2 | 11.33% | 0.53 | |
| 3 | 10.43% | 0.48 | |
| 4 | 5.02% | 0.23 | |
| 5 | 3.65% | 0.17 | |
| 6 | 2.80% | 0.13 | |
| 7 | 2.63% | 0.12 | |
| 8 | 2.47% | 0.11 | |
| 9 | 2.12% | 0.10 | |
| 10 | 1.77% | 0.08 |
Showing 1-10 out of 14
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 52.9% of Calee: Events Calendar Widget's installs — its largest single market (14 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Canada) cover 74.7% of Calee: Events Calendar Widget's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- United Kingdom is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.53pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Calee: Events Calendar Widget — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Calee: Events Calendar Widget across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 42.41% | 45.19%2.78 | 45.68%0.49 | 46.11%0.43 | 50.76%4.65 | 52.94%2.18 |
| | 5.56% | 5.29%0.27 | 9.32%4.03 | 12.98%3.66 | 11.86%1.12 | 11.33%0.53 |
| | 15.19% | 14.46%0.73 | 13.14%1.32 | 11.95%1.19 | 10.92%1.03 | 10.43%0.49 |
| | 7.31% | 6.96%0.35 | 6.32%0.64 | 5.75%0.57 | 5.25%0.50 | 5.02%0.23 |
| | 5.32% | 5.07%0.25 | 4.60%0.47 | 4.18%0.42 | 3.82%0.36 | 3.65%0.17 |
Key Insights:
- United States is Calee: Events Calendar Widget's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 39.4% to 52.9% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Calee: Events Calendar Widget expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Calee: Events Calendar Widget — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates Calee: Events Calendar Widget's install base on Shopify with 52.9% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 11.3%, with Canada at 10.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 74.7% of Calee: Events Calendar Widget's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Australia (5.0%) and France (3.6%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.53pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
Calee: Events Calendar Widget's 52.9% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Calee: Events Calendar Widget — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Calee: Events Calendar Widget's largest market in this view — share expanded from 39.4% to 52.9% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Calee: Events Calendar Widget's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Canada is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 23.6% to 10.4% of installs over the charted window.
Calee: Events Calendar Widget's -13.1pp contraction in Canada alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Calee: Events Calendar Widget Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Calendar widget — Calee: Events Calendar Widget ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword events calendar — Ranks #3 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword email sign up — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword event tickets — Currently #7 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword Booking pages — Currently #16 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
Calee: Events Calendar Widget on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Calee: Events Calendar Widget most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Calee: Events Calendar Widget's installs at 52.9% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 11.3% and Canada at 10.4%.
2. Which countries is Calee: Events Calendar Widget growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for Calee: Events Calendar Widget this month, gaining +2.18pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Calee: Events Calendar Widget's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Calee: Events Calendar Widget's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Calee: Events Calendar Widget installed on Shopify?
Calee: Events Calendar Widget has reviews from 14 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Calee: Events Calendar Widget a global Shopify app?
Calee: Events Calendar Widget's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (52.9% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does Calee: Events Calendar Widget's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Calee: Events Calendar Widget's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.