Verify COD | COD to Prepaid icon

Verify Cod | Cod To Prepaid Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) App to verify COD orders using SMS and Whatsapp. This page tracks Verify COD | COD to Prepaid's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

19 reviews · 3.89★. India drives the largest install share at 94.8%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Verify Cod | Cod To Prepaid.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

19
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

3.9
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇮🇳 India
– vs 30 days ago

Verify Cod | Cod To Prepaid — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Verify COD | COD to Prepaid ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
No ranking data available.

Verify Cod | Cod To Prepaid — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Verify COD | COD to Prepaid across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report

Verify Cod | Cod To Prepaid — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Verify COD | COD to Prepaid's installs on Shopify — top 3 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
India94.8%–
United Arab Emirates3.2%–
Romania2.0%–

Key Insights:

  • India accounts for 94.8% of Verify COD | COD to Prepaid's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (India, United Arab Emirates, Romania) collectively cover 100.0% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Verify Cod | Cod To Prepaid — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Verify COD | COD to Prepaid on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
No data available
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Verify Cod | Cod To Prepaid — Performance Snapshot

Verify COD | COD to Prepaid has accumulated 19 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 3.89★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a rating that suggests room to investigate review themes for upgrade opportunities. Geographically, India alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (94.8% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Verify COD | COD to Prepaid — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Verify COD | COD to Prepaid's 19 cumulative reviews and 3.89★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Verify COD | COD to Prepaid's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Verify Cod | Cod To Prepaid — Geographic Distribution of Installs

India dominates Verify COD | COD to Prepaid's install base with 94.8% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Arab Emirates follows at 3.2%, with Romania at 2.0%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 100.0% of Verify COD | COD to Prepaid's worldwide reviews.

Verify COD | COD to Prepaid's heavy single-region concentration in India typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with India's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in India get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Verify Cod | Cod To Prepaid on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Verify COD | COD to Prepaid do on Shopify?

App to verify COD orders using SMS and Whatsapp. It has accumulated 19 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 3.89★ average rating.

2. What is Verify COD | COD to Prepaid's rating and review count on Shopify?

Verify COD | COD to Prepaid carries a 3.89★ average rating across 19 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — review themes worth scanning before installing. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

3. Where is Verify COD | COD to Prepaid most popular on Shopify?

India drives the largest share of Verify COD | COD to Prepaid's installs at 94.8% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Arab Emirates at 3.2%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

4. Is Verify COD | COD to Prepaid growing on Shopify?

Verify COD | COD to Prepaid's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All