Coin Currency Converter icon

Coin Currency Converter Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Target global customers with automatic currency conversion. This page tracks Coin Currency Converter's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

93 reviews · 4.84★. Ranks #25 in currency selector. United Kingdom drives the largest install share at 20.9%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Coin Currency Converter.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

93
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.8
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
– vs 30 days ago

Coin Currency Converter — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Coin Currency Converter ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 6 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword currency selector
251
N/A
Keyword currency converter
402
N/A
Keyword Price rounding
593
N/A
Keyword convertkit
755
N/A
Keyword Price display
843
N/A
Keyword Real-time rates
896
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Coin Currency Converter ranks #25 for currency selector — its strongest position among the 6 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 4 groups climbed and 2 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Coin Currency Converter — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Coin Currency Converter across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Coin Currency Converter across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Currency Selector#21#265#233#252#241#251
Keyword Currency Converter#42#431#43–#43–#421#402
Keyword Price Rounding#54#606#582#591#563#593
Keyword Convertkit————#80#755
Keyword Price Display#80#844#804#888#871#843

Key Insights:

  • Coin Currency Converter's strongest gain is in Convertkit — climbed from #80 to #75 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Coin Currency Converter improved its rank in 1 and declined in 3.
See more insights

Coin Currency Converter — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Coin Currency Converter's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United Kingdom20.9%–
Japan12.6%–
Portugal12.1%–
Canada9.4%–
United States8.6%–

Key Insights:

  • United Kingdom accounts for 20.9% of Coin Currency Converter's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United Kingdom, Japan, Portugal) collectively cover 45.5% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Coin Currency Converter — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Coin Currency Converter on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Coin Currency Converter on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews9393–93–93–93–93–
Avg Rating4.844.84–4.84–4.84–4.84–4.84–

Key Insights:

  • Coin Currency Converter's cumulative review base grew 1062.5% over the charted window (+85 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.84★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Coin Currency Converter — Performance Snapshot

Coin Currency Converter has accumulated 93 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.84★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United Kingdom leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (20.9% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Coin Currency Converter — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Coin Currency Converter's 93 cumulative reviews and 4.84★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Coin Currency Converter's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Coin Currency Converter — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Coin Currency Converter holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, with its strongest position at #25 for currency selector. Over the past 30 days, Coin Currency Converter has climbed 6 positions in Real-time rates — its strongest mover this month.

Coin Currency Converter is climbing across its core set of Shopify categories — focused-but-rising momentum that typically signals a product team doubling down on a clear positioning. For merchants in the specific verticals where it ranks well, this trajectory is worth weighing against more diversified competitors that may offer broader feature coverage.

Coin Currency Converter — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United Kingdom is Coin Currency Converter's largest single market at 20.9% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. Japan follows at 12.6%, with Portugal at 12.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 45.5% of Coin Currency Converter's worldwide reviews. Canada (9.4%) and United States (8.6%) round out the top 5.

Coin Currency Converter's adoption from merchants in many countries with United Kingdom's 20.9% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Coin Currency Converter — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Coin Currency Converter's cumulative review count climbed from 8 to 93 over the charted period — a 1062.5% expansion of its review base, driven by 85 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.84★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Coin Currency Converter's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Coin Currency Converter Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword currency selector — Currently #25 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  2. Keyword currency converter — Currently #40 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
  3. Keyword Price rounding — Currently #59 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
  4. Keyword convertkit — Currently #75 in this keyword (climbed 5 positions this month).
  5. Keyword Price display — Currently #84 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).

Coin Currency Converter on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Coin Currency Converter do on Shopify?

Target global customers with automatic currency conversion. It has accumulated 93 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.84★ average rating.

2. How does Coin Currency Converter rank on the Shopify App Store?

Coin Currency Converter ranks across 6 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #25 for currency selector. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Coin Currency Converter's rating and review count on Shopify?

Coin Currency Converter carries a 4.84★ average rating across 93 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Coin Currency Converter most popular on Shopify?

United Kingdom drives the largest share of Coin Currency Converter's installs at 20.9% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by Japan at 12.6%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Coin Currency Converter growing on Shopify?

Coin Currency Converter's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All