Filterific: Collection Filter icon

Filterific: Collection Filter Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Let customers search by size, color, and other custom filters.. This page tracks Filterific: Collection Filter's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

94 reviews · 4.52★. Ranks #4 in collection filter. United States drives the largest install share at 52.6%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Filterific: Collection Filter.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

94
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.5
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Filterific: Collection Filter — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Filterific: Collection Filter ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword collection filter
4–
0.00%–
Keyword sidebar filter
141
0.00%–
Keyword filter menu
23–
N/A
Keyword Custom filters
301
N/A
Category Search and navigation
Store design > Search and navigation
371
0.00%–
Keyword product filter and search
384
N/A
Keyword Product type filter
412
N/A
Keyword Replay filtering
57–
N/A
Category Navigation and menus
Store design > Search and navigation > Navigation and menus
652
0.00%–
Keyword navigation
694
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Filterific: Collection Filter ranks #4 for collection filter — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 4 groups climbed and 3 declined in rank — a mixed picture.
See more insights

Filterific: Collection Filter — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Filterific: Collection Filter across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Filterific: Collection Filter across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Collection Filter#5#5–#41#4–#4–#4–
Keyword Sidebar Filter#16#151#161#151#15–#141
Keyword Filter Menu#21#232#212#221#231#23–
Keyword Custom Filters#29#334#33–#312#292#301
Category Search And Navigation#38#38–#371#381#38–#371

Key Insights:

  • Filterific: Collection Filter's strongest gain is in Sidebar Filter — climbed from #16 to #14 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Filterific: Collection Filter improved its rank in 3 and declined in 2.
See more insights

Filterific: Collection Filter — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Filterific: Collection Filter's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States52.6%–
Spain10.6%–
Nigeria7.2%–
Australia5.2%–
Canada4.7%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 52.6% of Filterific: Collection Filter's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Spain, Nigeria) collectively cover 70.4% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Filterific: Collection Filter — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Filterific: Collection Filter on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Filterific: Collection Filter on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews9494–94–94–94–94–
Avg Rating4.524.52–4.52–4.52–4.52–4.52–

Key Insights:

  • Filterific: Collection Filter's cumulative review base grew 4600.0% over the charted window (+92 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.52★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Filterific: Collection Filter — Performance Snapshot

Filterific: Collection Filter has accumulated 94 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.52★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (52.6% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Filterific: Collection Filter — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Filterific: Collection Filter's 94 cumulative reviews and 4.52★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Filterific: Collection Filter's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Filterific: Collection Filter — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Filterific: Collection Filter appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #4 for collection filter. Over the past 30 days, Filterific: Collection Filter has climbed 4 positions in product filter and search — its strongest mover this month.

Filterific: Collection Filter's broad cross-category footprint is steady — gaining in some groups, holding in others. For merchants, this is the most common state for an established multi-category app: predictable enough to bet on, with localized momentum stories worth checking in the specific categories you operate in.

Filterific: Collection Filter — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Filterific: Collection Filter's install base with 52.6% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Spain follows at 10.6%, with Nigeria at 7.2%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 70.4% of Filterific: Collection Filter's worldwide reviews. Australia (5.2%) and Canada (4.7%) round out the top 5.

Filterific: Collection Filter's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Filterific: Collection Filter — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Filterific: Collection Filter's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 94 over the charted period — a 4600.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 92 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.52★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Filterific: Collection Filter's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Filterific: Collection Filter Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword collection filter — Ranks #4 in this Shopify keyword with 0 market share.
  2. Keyword sidebar filter — Currently #14 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.
  3. Keyword filter menu — Ranks #23 in this Shopify keyword.
  4. Keyword Custom filters — Currently #30 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
  5. Category Search and navigation — Currently #37 in this category (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.

Filterific: Collection Filter on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Filterific: Collection Filter do on Shopify?

Let customers search by size, color, and other custom filters.. It has accumulated 94 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.52★ average rating.

2. How does Filterific: Collection Filter rank on the Shopify App Store?

Filterific: Collection Filter ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #4 for collection filter. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Filterific: Collection Filter's rating and review count on Shopify?

Filterific: Collection Filter carries a 4.52★ average rating across 94 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Filterific: Collection Filter most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Filterific: Collection Filter's installs at 52.6% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Spain at 10.6%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Filterific: Collection Filter growing on Shopify?

Filterific: Collection Filter's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All