Apps-For-Italy Shopify Apps — Country-Level Market Share
All countries ranked by current install share of apps-for-italy Shopify apps, with change vs 30 days ago. Filter by date range, sort by share or share change.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 42.08% | 0.64 | |
| 2 | 7.04% | 0.12 | |
| 3 | 5.22% | 0.07 | |
| 4 | 5.13% | 0.08 | |
| 5 | 4.19% | 0.13 | |
| 6 | 3.32% | 0.14 | |
| 7 | 2.76% | 0.05 | |
| 8 | 2.64% | 0.05 | |
| 9 | 2.34% | 0.04 | |
| 10 | 2.13% | 0.08 |
Showing 1-10 out of 155
Key Insights:
- United States drives 42.1% of apps-for-italy Shopify app installs — the largest single market for the category.
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Australia) cover 54.3% of all tracked apps-for-italy installs — highly concentrated demand.
- France's share of apps-for-italy app reviews has slipped the most this month (-0.1pp) — a relative shift, as other markets contributed a larger portion of this month's reviews.
Apps-For-Italy Shopify Apps — Geographic Distribution Over Time
Monthly market share trajectory for the top 5 countries driving apps-for-italy Shopify app installs — see how regional dominance has shifted month by month.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 40.8%0.65 | 40.4%0.36 | 40.6%0.17 | 41.1%0.53 | 41.8%0.73 | 42.1%0.25 |
| | 7.0%0.33 | 7.1%0.05 | 7.1%0.04 | 6.8%0.30 | 7.0%0.16 | 7.0%0.05 |
| | 4.5%0.10 | 4.7%0.22 | 4.8%0.13 | 5.0%0.20 | 5.1%0.13 | 5.2%0.08 |
| | 5.7%0.05 | 5.7%0.01 | 5.3%0.34 | 5.3%0.06 | 5.1%0.16 | 5.1%0.03 |
| | 4.6%0.21 | 4.7%0.16 | 4.6%0.09 | 4.4%0.20 | 4.2%0.20 | 4.2%0.05 |
Key Insights:
- United States's share of apps-for-italy app installs expanded from 35.4% → 42.1% over the charted period.
- Top 5 markets plotted: United States, United Kingdom, Australia, Canada, Germany.
- Apps-For-Italy app demand is highly concentrated — one market drives the bulk of installs, which usually means the leading apps prioritize that region's needs first.
Geographic Distribution of Apps-For-Italy Shopify App Installs
United States dominates demand for apps-for-italy Shopify apps with 42.1% of tracked installs — a single market that effectively defines the category's product priorities and pricing. United Kingdom (7.0%) and Australia (5.2%) round out the top 3, together accounting for 54.3% of all apps-for-italy app installs. Canada (5.1%) and Germany (4.2%) fill out the top 5, giving a combined view of where apps-for-italy app demand actually concentrates. On the flip side, France has lost the most share this month (-0.1pp).
With 42.1% of apps-for-italy app installs concentrated in United States, leading apps in this category typically prioritize United States-based merchants for localization, currency, and support hours — apps that over-index in United Kingdom (7.0%) or other regions are often the better fit for stores outside United States.
Geographic Trends for Apps-For-Italy Shopify Apps Over Time
United States's share of apps-for-italy Shopify app installs grew from 35.4% (Nov 2024) to 42.1% (Oct 2026) — a +6.7pp tightening of geographic concentration toward this market. The top 5 plotted markets — United States, United Kingdom, Australia, Canada, Germany — show which regions consistently drive apps-for-italy app demand over time.
United States's widening apps-for-italy lead means the leading apps will keep prioritizing this market for localization and feature work — merchants in other regions are increasingly underserved by the category leaders.
Top 5 Apps in Apps-For-Italy
- Consentmo GDPR Compliance — Among the most-installed apps-for-italy apps worldwide with 1.4% install share, rated 5.0★.
- UpPromote Affiliate Marketing — Among the most-installed apps-for-italy apps worldwide with 3.4% install share, rated 4.9★.
- Order Printer Pro: PDF Invoice — Among the most-installed apps-for-italy apps worldwide with 3.7% install share, rated 4.9★.
- Loox ‑ Product Reviews App — Among the most-installed apps-for-italy apps worldwide with 11.5% install share, rated 4.9★.
- CWILL Order Tracking — Among the most-installed apps-for-italy apps worldwide with 3.2% install share, rated 5.0★.
Apps-For-Italy Shopify Apps — Frequently Asked Questions
1. Which countries dominate apps-for-italy Shopify app installs?
United States dominates apps-for-italy Shopify app installs with 42.1% of all tracked share. The category is highly concentrated geographically — most leading apps optimize for United States merchants first.
2. Where are apps-for-italy Shopify apps most popular?
apps-for-italy apps are most popular in United States (42.1% share), United Kingdom (7.0%), and Australia (5.2%). The full breakdown is in the table above — sort by share to see all 10 default rows or paginate for the long tail.
3. Which country is the fastest-growing market for apps-for-italy Shopify apps?
United States is the fastest-growing market for apps-for-italy apps this month, gaining +0.6pp of share versus 30 days ago. Switch the table sub-tab to "Market Share Changes" to see all gainers ordered by movement.
4. Which markets are losing share for apps-for-italy Shopify apps?
France has shed the most share this month (-0.1pp). Sort the table by Change (Low to High) to see all decliners — could reflect market saturation or merchants migrating to alternative apps.
5. How is country-level market share calculated for apps-for-italy on Shopify?
For apps-for-italy apps, country share is computed from each country's recent reviews divided by the total reviews collected globally for the collection over the same window. Reviews are a robust proxy for installs since Shopify doesn't publish install counts.
6. Has the leading market for apps-for-italy Shopify apps changed recently?
United States's share has moved meaningfully over the charted period — from 35.4% to 42.1%. The trend chart shows whether the shift is sustained or part of a wider geographic rotation.