M Custom Size Price Calculator icon

M Custom Size Price Calculator Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Price calculator and image cropper for custom size products!. This page tracks M Custom Size Price Calculator's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

20 reviews · 5.00★. Ranks #33 in calculator. United Kingdom drives the largest install share at 18.6%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for M Custom Size Price Calculator.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

20
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

5
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
– vs 30 days ago

M Custom Size Price Calculator — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where M Custom Size Price Calculator ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 7 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword calculator
337
N/A
Keyword Custom display
544
N/A
Keyword Price-based
602
N/A
Category Pricing quotes
Selling products > Pricing > Pricing quotes
705
0.00%–
Keyword Pricing quotes
742
N/A
Keyword customer specific pricing
855
N/A
Keyword cancel trial
958
N/A

Key Insights:

  • M Custom Size Price Calculator ranks #33 for calculator — its strongest position among the 7 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 7 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

M Custom Size Price Calculator — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for M Custom Size Price Calculator across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for M Custom Size Price Calculator across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Calculator#16#182#224#22–#264#337
Keyword Custom Display#36#382#362#426#508#544
Keyword Price-Based#43#474#481#502#588#602
Category Pricing Quotes#52#553#561#582#657#705
Keyword Pricing Quotes#55#572#647#604#7212#742

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, M Custom Size Price Calculator improved its rank in 0 and declined in 5.
  • Switching to Market Share, share in Calculator contracted -0.8pp over the same window.
See more insights

M Custom Size Price Calculator — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of M Custom Size Price Calculator's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United Kingdom18.6%–
United States15.6%–
Switzerland11.0%–
Netherlands10.3%–
India10.0%–

Key Insights:

  • United Kingdom accounts for 18.6% of M Custom Size Price Calculator's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United Kingdom, United States, Switzerland) collectively cover 45.1% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

M Custom Size Price Calculator — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for M Custom Size Price Calculator on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for M Custom Size Price Calculator on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2020–20–20–20–20–
Avg Rating5.005.00–5.00–5.00–5.00–5.00–

Key Insights:

  • M Custom Size Price Calculator's cumulative review base grew 900.0% over the charted window (+18 new reviews).
  • Average rating holds steady around 5.00★.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

M Custom Size Price Calculator — Performance Snapshot

M Custom Size Price Calculator has accumulated 20 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 5.00★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United Kingdom leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (18.6% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for M Custom Size Price Calculator — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

M Custom Size Price Calculator's 20 cumulative reviews and 5.00★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses M Custom Size Price Calculator's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

M Custom Size Price Calculator — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

M Custom Size Price Calculator holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, with its strongest position at #33 for calculator. Over the past 30 days, M Custom Size Price Calculator slipped 8 positions in cancel trial — worth checking whether the dip is short-term or part of a broader trend.

M Custom Size Price Calculator's concentrated category footprint is showing downward pressure — losing ground in the focused set of groups where it competes most directly. Compare against rising alternatives in your target category before committing.

M Custom Size Price Calculator — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United Kingdom is M Custom Size Price Calculator's largest single market at 18.6% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United States follows at 15.6%, with Switzerland at 11.0%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 45.1% of M Custom Size Price Calculator's worldwide reviews. Netherlands (10.3%) and India (10.0%) round out the top 5.

M Custom Size Price Calculator's adoption from merchants in many countries with United Kingdom's 18.6% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

M Custom Size Price Calculator — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

M Custom Size Price Calculator's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 20 over the charted period — a 900.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 18 new reviews. Average rating holds steady around 5.00★ across the charted period — quality perception isn't shifting in either direction.

Review velocity (the slope of M Custom Size Price Calculator's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories M Custom Size Price Calculator Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword calculator — Currently #33 in this keyword — slipped 7 positions this month.
  2. Keyword Custom display — Currently #54 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
  3. Keyword Price-based — Currently #60 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
  4. Category Pricing quotes — Currently #70 in this category with 0 share — slipped 5 positions this month.
  5. Keyword Pricing quotes — Currently #74 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.

M Custom Size Price Calculator on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does M Custom Size Price Calculator do on Shopify?

Price calculator and image cropper for custom size products!. It has accumulated 20 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 5.00★ average rating.

2. How does M Custom Size Price Calculator rank on the Shopify App Store?

M Custom Size Price Calculator ranks across 7 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #33 for calculator. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is M Custom Size Price Calculator's rating and review count on Shopify?

M Custom Size Price Calculator carries a 5.00★ average rating across 20 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is M Custom Size Price Calculator most popular on Shopify?

United Kingdom drives the largest share of M Custom Size Price Calculator's installs at 18.6% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United States at 15.6%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is M Custom Size Price Calculator growing on Shopify?

M Custom Size Price Calculator's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All