Discountly‑POS & Tier discount icon

Discountly‑Pos & Tier Discount Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Elevate AOV with B2B discount, Quantity break, Volume Discount. This page tracks Discountly‑POS & Tier discount's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

93 reviews · 4.88★. United States drives the largest install share at 45.2%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Discountly‑Pos & Tier Discount.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

93
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.9
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Discountly‑Pos & Tier Discount — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Discountly‑POS & Tier discount ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
No ranking data available.

Discountly‑Pos & Tier Discount — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Discountly‑POS & Tier discount across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report

Discountly‑Pos & Tier Discount — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Discountly‑POS & Tier discount's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States45.2%–
Canada17.4%–
United Kingdom9.9%–
India4.5%–
Australia4.2%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 45.2% of Discountly‑POS & Tier discount's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Canada, United Kingdom) collectively cover 72.5% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Discountly‑Pos & Tier Discount — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Discountly‑POS & Tier discount on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
No data available
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Discountly‑Pos & Tier Discount — Performance Snapshot

Discountly‑POS & Tier discount has accumulated 93 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.88★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (45.2% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Discountly‑POS & Tier discount — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Discountly‑POS & Tier discount's 93 cumulative reviews and 4.88★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Discountly‑POS & Tier discount's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Discountly‑Pos & Tier Discount — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Discountly‑POS & Tier discount's install base with 45.2% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Canada follows at 17.4%, with United Kingdom at 9.9%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 72.5% of Discountly‑POS & Tier discount's worldwide reviews. India (4.5%) and Australia (4.2%) round out the top 5.

Discountly‑POS & Tier discount's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Discountly‑Pos & Tier Discount on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Discountly‑POS & Tier discount do on Shopify?

Elevate AOV with B2B discount, Quantity break, Volume Discount. It has accumulated 93 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.88★ average rating.

2. What is Discountly‑POS & Tier discount's rating and review count on Shopify?

Discountly‑POS & Tier discount carries a 4.88★ average rating across 93 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

3. Where is Discountly‑POS & Tier discount most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Discountly‑POS & Tier discount's installs at 45.2% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Canada at 17.4%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

4. Is Discountly‑POS & Tier discount growing on Shopify?

Discountly‑POS & Tier discount's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All