Mpo ‑ Multiple Product Options — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 41.76% | 5.63 | |
| 2 | 17.07% | 1.65 | |
| 3 | 12.99% | 1.26 | |
| 4 | 10.22% | 0.99 | |
| 5 | 8.20% | 0.79 | |
| 6 | 2.26% | 0.22 | |
| 7 | 1.24% | 0.12 | |
| 8 | 1.11% | 0.11 | |
| 9 | 0.84% | 0.08 | |
| 10 | 0.70% | 0.07 |
Showing 1-10 out of 21
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 41.8% of MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's installs — its largest single market (21 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Mexico) cover 71.8% of MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- United Kingdom is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-1.65pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Mpo ‑ Multiple Product Options — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 27.79% | 47.37%19.58 | 36.74%10.63 | 32.82%3.92 | 36.13%3.31 | 41.76%5.63 |
| | 5.55% | 4.04%1.51 | 25.59%21.55 | 22.86%2.73 | 18.72%4.14 | 17.07%1.65 |
| | 13.09% | 9.54%3.55 | 7.40%2.14 | 6.61%0.79 | 14.25%7.64 | 12.99%1.26 |
| | 27.09% | 19.74%7.35 | 15.31%4.43 | 13.68%1.63 | 11.20%2.48 | 10.22%0.98 |
| | 0.61% | 0.44%0.17 | 0.34%0.10 | 10.97%10.63 | 8.99%1.98 | 8.20%0.79 |
Key Insights:
- United States is MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 38.6% to 41.8% over the charted period.
- Mexico is the strongest expander for MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options — share moved from 1.7% to 13.0% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Mpo ‑ Multiple Product Options — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's install base on Shopify with 41.8% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 17.1%, with Mexico at 13.0%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 71.8% of MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Australia (10.2%) and Philippines (8.2%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-1.65pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's 41.8% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Mpo ‑ Multiple Product Options — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's largest market in this view — share expanded from 38.6% to 41.8% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Mexico is the strongest expander — moving from 1.7% to 13.0% of installs over the charted window.
MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's -5.0pp contraction in Australia alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Mpo ‑ Multiple Product Options Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword product options — Currently #16 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Keyword In-stock display — Currently #16 in this keyword — slipped 7 positions this month.
- Keyword SKU management — Currently #17 in this keyword — slipped 6 positions this month.
- Keyword Stock availability — Currently #19 in this keyword — slipped 7 positions this month.
- Keyword Manual updates — Currently #19 in this keyword — slipped 9 positions this month.
Mpo ‑ Multiple Product Options on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's installs at 41.8% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 17.1% and Mexico at 13.0%.
2. Which countries is MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options this month, gaining +5.63pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options installed on Shopify?
MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options has reviews from 21 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options a global Shopify app?
MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (41.8% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. MPO ‑ Multiple Product Options's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.