Flare: Delivery Date Picker — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Flare: Delivery Date Picker's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 37.06% | 0.66 | |
| 2 | 29.99% | 0.53 | |
| 3 | 7.35% | 0.13 | |
| 4 | 3.96% | 0.07 | |
| 5 | 3.78% | 0.07 | |
| 6 | 2.67% | 0.05 | |
| 7 | 2.57% | 1.74 | |
| 8 | 2.33% | 0.04 | |
| 9 | 2.02% | 0.04 | |
| 10 | 1.39% | 0.02 |
Showing 1-10 out of 19
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 37.1% of Flare: Delivery Date Picker's installs — its largest single market (19 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Australia) cover 74.4% of Flare: Delivery Date Picker's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- France is the fastest-growing market this month (+1.74pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Flare: Delivery Date Picker — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Flare: Delivery Date Picker across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 36.87% | 35.47%1.40 | 37.66%2.19 | 36.82%0.84 | 37.72%0.90 | 37.06%0.66 |
| | 31.28% | 28.69%2.59 | 27.72%0.97 | 30.90%3.18 | 30.52%0.38 | 29.99%0.53 |
| | 4.00% | 6.96%2.96 | 6.72%0.24 | 6.27%0.45 | 7.48%1.21 | 7.35%0.13 |
| | 5.22% | 4.79%0.43 | 4.63%0.16 | 4.31%0.32 | 4.03%0.28 | 3.96%0.07 |
| | 4.99% | 4.58%0.41 | 4.42%0.16 | 4.12%0.30 | 3.85%0.27 | 3.78%0.07 |
Key Insights:
- United States is Flare: Delivery Date Picker's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 23.7% to 37.1% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Flare: Delivery Date Picker expanded in 2 and contracted in 3.
Flare: Delivery Date Picker — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States leads Flare: Delivery Date Picker's install base at 37.1%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. United Kingdom follows at 30.0%, with Australia at 7.3%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 74.4% of Flare: Delivery Date Picker's worldwide reviews on Shopify. New Zealand (4.0%) and Canada (3.8%) round out the top 5. France is the fastest-growing market for Flare: Delivery Date Picker this month (+1.74pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Flare: Delivery Date Picker's install base split between United States (37.1%), United Kingdom (30.0%), and Australia (7.3%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Flare: Delivery Date Picker — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Flare: Delivery Date Picker's largest market in this view — share expanded from 23.7% to 37.1% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted, Flare: Delivery Date Picker's share contracted in 3 and expanded in 2 — concentration is consolidating into fewer regions. United Kingdom is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 54.6% to 30.0% of installs over the charted window.
Flare: Delivery Date Picker's -24.6pp contraction in United Kingdom alongside declines in 2 additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Flare: Delivery Date Picker Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword advanced shipping rules — Currently #3 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword date picker — Ranks #3 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword advanced shipping — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword shipstation — Currently #4 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword Scheduled delivery — Ranks #7 in this Shopify keyword.
Flare: Delivery Date Picker on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Flare: Delivery Date Picker most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Flare: Delivery Date Picker's installs at 37.1% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by United Kingdom at 30.0% and Australia at 7.3%.
2. Which countries is Flare: Delivery Date Picker growing fastest in on Shopify?
France is the fastest-growing market for Flare: Delivery Date Picker this month, gaining +1.74pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Flare: Delivery Date Picker's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Flare: Delivery Date Picker's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Flare: Delivery Date Picker installed on Shopify?
Flare: Delivery Date Picker has reviews from 19 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Flare: Delivery Date Picker a global Shopify app?
Flare: Delivery Date Picker is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does Flare: Delivery Date Picker's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Flare: Delivery Date Picker's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.