KartDiscount: 25+ Features icon

Kartdiscount: 25+ Features Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) All in one discount app your stores needs to boost your sales.. This page tracks KartDiscount: 25+ Features's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

97 reviews · 4.70★. Ranks #19 in stack discount. United States drives the largest install share at 21.7%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Kartdiscount: 25+ Features.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

97
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.7
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Kartdiscount: 25+ Features — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where KartDiscount: 25+ Features ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 9 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword stack discount
191
0.00%–
Keyword discounted upsells
305
N/A
Keyword Search features
314
N/A
Keyword Shipping estimator
342
N/A
Keyword shipping calculator
363
N/A
Keyword policy and security measures
4410
N/A
Keyword featured products
864
N/A
Keyword Discount fields
893
N/A
Keyword Tiered rewards
94–
N/A

Key Insights:

  • KartDiscount: 25+ Features ranks #19 for stack discount — its strongest position among the 9 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 4 groups climbed and 4 declined in rank — a mixed picture.
See more insights

Kartdiscount: 25+ Features — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for KartDiscount: 25+ Features across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for KartDiscount: 25+ Features across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Stack Discount#19#201#20–#20–#20–#191
Keyword Discounted Upsells#29#345#362#315#354#305
Keyword Search Features————#27#314
Keyword Shipping Estimator#26#26–#282#28–#324#342
Keyword Shipping Calculator#30#311#31–#31–#332#363

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, KartDiscount: 25+ Features improved its rank in 0 and declined in 5.
See more insights

Kartdiscount: 25+ Features — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of KartDiscount: 25+ Features's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States21.7%–
United Kingdom14.9%–
Australia11.1%–
Italy10.6%–
Germany8.1%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 21.7% of KartDiscount: 25+ Features's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Australia) collectively cover 47.6% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Kartdiscount: 25+ Features — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for KartDiscount: 25+ Features on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for KartDiscount: 25+ Features on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews9797–97–97–97–97–
Avg Rating4.704.70–4.70–4.70–4.70–4.70–

Key Insights:

  • KartDiscount: 25+ Features's cumulative review base grew 9600.0% over the charted window (+96 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.70★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Kartdiscount: 25+ Features — Performance Snapshot

KartDiscount: 25+ Features has accumulated 97 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.70★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (21.7% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for KartDiscount: 25+ Features — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

KartDiscount: 25+ Features's 97 cumulative reviews and 4.70★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses KartDiscount: 25+ Features's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Kartdiscount: 25+ Features — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

KartDiscount: 25+ Features holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, with its strongest position at #19 for stack discount. Over the past 30 days, KartDiscount: 25+ Features has climbed 5 positions in discounted upsells — its strongest mover this month.

KartDiscount: 25+ Features maintains a focused presence in its core Shopify categories with mixed monthly movement. For merchants in those exact categories, this is a stable choice; for those in adjacent verticals, broader-coverage alternatives may serve better.

Kartdiscount: 25+ Features — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States is KartDiscount: 25+ Features's largest single market at 21.7% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United Kingdom follows at 14.9%, with Australia at 11.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 47.6% of KartDiscount: 25+ Features's worldwide reviews. Italy (10.6%) and Germany (8.1%) round out the top 5.

KartDiscount: 25+ Features's adoption from merchants in many countries with United States's 21.7% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Kartdiscount: 25+ Features — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

KartDiscount: 25+ Features's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 97 over the charted period — a 9600.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 96 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.70★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of KartDiscount: 25+ Features's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Kartdiscount: 25+ Features Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword stack discount — Currently #19 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.
  2. Keyword discounted upsells — Currently #30 in this keyword (climbed 5 positions this month).
  3. Keyword Search features — Currently #31 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
  4. Keyword Shipping estimator — Currently #34 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
  5. Keyword shipping calculator — Currently #36 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.

Kartdiscount: 25+ Features on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does KartDiscount: 25+ Features do on Shopify?

All in one discount app your stores needs to boost your sales.. It has accumulated 97 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.70★ average rating.

2. How does KartDiscount: 25+ Features rank on the Shopify App Store?

KartDiscount: 25+ Features ranks across 9 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #19 for stack discount. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is KartDiscount: 25+ Features's rating and review count on Shopify?

KartDiscount: 25+ Features carries a 4.70★ average rating across 97 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is KartDiscount: 25+ Features most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of KartDiscount: 25+ Features's installs at 21.7% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United Kingdom at 14.9%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is KartDiscount: 25+ Features growing on Shopify?

KartDiscount: 25+ Features's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All