Dcart ‑ Discount In Cart — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 66.67% | 16.67 | |
| 2 | 33.33% | 8.33 | |
| 3 | 0.00% | – | |
| 4 | 0.00% | – | |
| 5 | 0.00% | – | |
| 6 | 0.00% | – | |
| 7 | 0.00% | – | |
| 8 | 0.00% | – | |
| 9 | 0.00% | – | |
| 10 | 0.00% | – |
Showing 1-10 out of 26
Key Insights:
- Germany contributes 66.7% of Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's installs — its largest single market (26 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (Germany, United States, Spain) cover 100.0% of Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
Dcart ‑ Discount In Cart — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 25.00%25.00 | 25.00%– | 50.00%25.00 | 66.67%16.67 |
| | 66.67% | 66.67%– | 50.00%16.67 | 50.00%– | 25.00%25.00 | 33.33%8.33 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– |
Key Insights:
- Germany is Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 40.0% to 66.7% over the charted period.
- United States is the strongest expander for Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart — share moved from 0 to 33.3% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart expanded in 2 and contracted in 0.
Dcart ‑ Discount In Cart — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Germany dominates Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's install base on Shopify with 66.7% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United States follows at 33.3%, with Spain at 0. Together, the top 3 countries account for 100.0% of Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Switzerland (0) and Hong Kong (0) round out the top 5.
Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's 66.7% concentration in Germany typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in Germany get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Dcart ‑ Discount In Cart — Internationalisation Trajectory
Germany is Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's largest market in this view — share expanded from 40.0% to 66.7% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's share expanded in 2 and contracted in 0 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United States is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 33.3% of installs over the charted window.
Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's +33.3pp expansion in United States alongside gains in 1 additional country usually reflects internationalisation investments paying off — translations, regional payment integrations, or localised marketing landing in new markets.
Top Categories Dcart ‑ Discount In Cart Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword blue dart — Currently #10 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
- Keyword cart shake animation — Currently #14 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword Cart display — Currently #20 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword skip cart — Ranks #23 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword ajax cart — Currently #26 in this keyword (climbed 4 positions this month).
Dcart ‑ Discount In Cart on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart most popular on Shopify?
Germany contributes the largest share of Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's installs at 66.7% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United States at 33.3% and Spain at 0.
2. Which countries is Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart growing fastest in on Shopify?
Germany is the fastest-growing market for Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart this month, gaining +16.67pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart installed on Shopify?
Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart has reviews from 26 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart a global Shopify app?
Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's install base is heavily concentrated in Germany (66.7% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly as new reviews are crawled. Dcart ‑ Discount in Cart's current footprint is expanding across multiple markets — switch the trend chart to Weekly granularity to spot recent inflection points.