Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option icon

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Add color swatches to products. Link related products via swatches. Improve product presentation.. This page tracks Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

17 reviews · 4.82★. Ranks #33 in customer view. United States drives the largest install share at 39.3%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

17
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.8
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword customer view
332
N/A
Keyword color swatches
40–
N/A
Keyword square
592
N/A
Keyword size swatch
612
N/A
Keyword In-stock display
621
N/A
Keyword Variant upcharges
75–
N/A
Keyword Manual updates
792
N/A
Keyword Search page
816
N/A
Keyword currency switcher
861
N/A
Keyword swatches
881
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option ranks #33 for customer view — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 5 groups climbed and 3 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Customer View#22#3715#325#331#352#332
Keyword Color Swatches#31#365#36–#36–#404#40–
Keyword Square#31#4312#452#483#579#592
Keyword Size Swatch#28#5123#554#532#596#612
Keyword In-Stock Display#45#5510#572#57–#636#621

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option improved its rank in 0 and declined in 5.
See more insights

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States39.3%–
Romania19.9%–
United Kingdom10.1%–
Germany8.1%–
Canada7.4%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 39.3% of Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Romania, United Kingdom) collectively cover 69.3% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews1717–17–17–17–17–
Avg Rating4.824.82–4.82–4.82–4.82–4.82–

Key Insights:

  • Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option's cumulative review base grew 183.3% over the charted window (+11 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.82★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option — Performance Snapshot

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option has accumulated 17 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.82★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (39.3% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option's 17 cumulative reviews and 4.82★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #33 for customer view. Over the past 30 days, Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option has climbed 2 positions in customer view — its strongest mover this month.

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option is gaining ground across many Shopify groups simultaneously — the kind of broad upward movement that usually means the app is investing in features that translate across categories rather than optimizing narrowly. For merchants comparing options, an app climbing in multiple unrelated categories is often a stronger long-term bet than a single-category specialist that's just had a good month.

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States is Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option's largest single market at 39.3% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. Romania follows at 19.9%, with United Kingdom at 10.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 69.3% of Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option's worldwide reviews. Germany (8.1%) and Canada (7.4%) round out the top 5.

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option's adoption from merchants in many countries with United States's 39.3% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option's cumulative review count climbed from 6 to 17 over the charted period — a 183.3% expansion of its review base, driven by 11 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.82★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword customer view — Currently #33 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
  2. Keyword color swatches — Ranks #40 in this Shopify keyword.
  3. Keyword square — Currently #59 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
  4. Keyword size swatch — Currently #61 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
  5. Keyword In-stock display — Currently #62 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option do on Shopify?

Add color swatches to products. Link related products via swatches. Improve product presentation.. It has accumulated 17 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.82★ average rating.

2. How does Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option rank on the Shopify App Store?

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #33 for customer view. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option's rating and review count on Shopify?

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option carries a 4.82★ average rating across 17 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option's installs at 39.3% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by Romania at 19.9%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option growing on Shopify?

Swatcher ‑ Color Swatch Option's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All