Reputon Blog & Page Builder — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where Reputon Blog & Page Builder's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 9 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 44.81% | 17.45 | |
| 2 | 28.03% | 28.03 | |
| 3 | 13.23% | 5.15 | |
| 4 | 6.58% | 2.56 | |
| 5 | 3.89% | 1.51 | |
| 6 | 2.11% | 0.82 | |
| 7 | 0.66% | 0.26 | |
| 8 | 0.35% | 0.14 | |
| 9 | 0.35% | 0.13 |
Showing 1-9 out of 9
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 44.8% of Reputon Blog & Page Builder's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (United States, Germany, Australia) cover 86.1% of Reputon Blog & Page Builder's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Germany is the fastest-growing market this month (+28.03pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Reputon Blog & Page Builder — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for Reputon Blog & Page Builder across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 62.26% | 62.26%– | 62.26%– | 62.26%– | 62.26%– | 44.81%17.45 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 28.03%28.03 |
| | 18.38% | 18.38%– | 18.38%– | 18.38%– | 18.38%– | 13.23%5.15 |
| | 9.14% | 9.14%– | 9.14%– | 9.14%– | 9.14%– | 6.58%2.56 |
| | 5.40% | 5.40%– | 5.40%– | 5.40%– | 5.40%– | 3.89%1.51 |
Key Insights:
- United States is Reputon Blog & Page Builder's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 54.5% to 44.8% over the charted period.
- Germany is the strongest expander for Reputon Blog & Page Builder — share moved from 0 to 28.0% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, Reputon Blog & Page Builder expanded in 2 and contracted in 3.
Reputon Blog & Page Builder — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates Reputon Blog & Page Builder's install base on Shopify with 44.8% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Germany follows at 28.0%, with Australia at 13.2%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 86.1% of Reputon Blog & Page Builder's worldwide reviews on Shopify. United Kingdom (6.6%) and Canada (3.9%) round out the top 5. Germany is the fastest-growing market for Reputon Blog & Page Builder this month (+28.03pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
Reputon Blog & Page Builder's 44.8% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Reputon Blog & Page Builder — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is Reputon Blog & Page Builder's largest market in this view — share contracted from 54.5% to 44.8% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted, Reputon Blog & Page Builder's share contracted in 3 and expanded in 2 — concentration is consolidating into fewer regions. Germany is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 28.0% of installs over the charted window.
Reputon Blog & Page Builder's -12.7pp contraction in United Kingdom alongside declines in 2 additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Reputon Blog & Page Builder Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Content syncing — Currently #15 in this keyword (climbed 5 positions this month).
- Keyword Featured posts — Currently #18 in this keyword (climbed 7 positions this month).
- Keyword Article tags — Currently #26 in this keyword (climbed 8 positions this month).
- Keyword blog — Currently #33 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword Blog posts — Currently #37 in this keyword (climbed 16 positions this month).
Reputon Blog & Page Builder on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is Reputon Blog & Page Builder most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of Reputon Blog & Page Builder's installs at 44.8% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Germany at 28.0% and Australia at 13.2%.
2. Which countries is Reputon Blog & Page Builder growing fastest in on Shopify?
Germany is the fastest-growing market for Reputon Blog & Page Builder this month, gaining +28.03pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is Reputon Blog & Page Builder's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of Reputon Blog & Page Builder's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is Reputon Blog & Page Builder a global Shopify app?
Reputon Blog & Page Builder's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (44.8% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
5. How often does Reputon Blog & Page Builder's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Reputon Blog & Page Builder's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.