Wte ‑ Duplicate Finder — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 54.15% | 11.60 | |
| 2 | 15.78% | 3.99 | |
| 3 | 14.79% | 3.74 | |
| 4 | 6.18% | 1.56 | |
| 5 | 5.37% | 1.36 | |
| 6 | 1.40% | 0.35 | |
| 7 | 0.78% | 0.20 | |
| 8 | 0.64% | 0.16 | |
| 9 | 0.42% | 0.11 | |
| 10 | 0.27% | 0.07 |
Showing 1-10 out of 11
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 54.1% of WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's installs — its largest single market (11 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, India, Mexico) cover 84.7% of WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- India is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-3.99pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Wte ‑ Duplicate Finder — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 34.89% | 26.00%8.89 | 26.00%– | 42.55%16.55 | 42.55%– | 54.15%11.60 |
| | 0.00% | 25.47%25.47 | 25.47%– | 19.77%5.70 | 19.77%– | 15.78%3.99 |
| | 32.04% | 23.88%8.16 | 23.88%– | 18.54%5.34 | 18.54%– | 14.79%3.75 |
| | 13.38% | 9.97%3.41 | 9.97%– | 7.74%2.23 | 7.74%– | 6.18%1.56 |
| | 11.63% | 8.67%2.96 | 8.67%– | 6.73%1.94 | 6.73%– | 5.37%1.36 |
Key Insights:
- United States is WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 63.9% to 54.1% over the charted period.
- India is the strongest expander for WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder — share moved from 0 to 15.8% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Wte ‑ Duplicate Finder — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's install base on Shopify with 54.1% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. India follows at 15.8%, with Mexico at 14.8%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 84.7% of WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Ireland (6.2%) and United Arab Emirates (5.4%) round out the top 5. India is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-3.99pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's 54.1% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Wte ‑ Duplicate Finder — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's largest market in this view — share contracted from 63.9% to 54.1% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. India is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 15.8% of installs over the charted window.
WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's -15.9pp contraction in United Arab Emirates alongside declines in 1 additional country can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Wte ‑ Duplicate Finder Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword catalogue — Currently #3 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
- Keyword duplicate store — Ranks #22 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Duplicate check — Ranks #22 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Bulk deletion — Currently #34 in this keyword (climbed 12 positions this month).
- Keyword sidebar filter — Currently #52 in this keyword (climbed 6 positions this month).
Wte ‑ Duplicate Finder on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's installs at 54.1% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by India at 15.8% and Mexico at 14.8%.
2. Which countries is WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder this month, gaining +11.60pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder installed on Shopify?
WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder has reviews from 11 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder a global Shopify app?
WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (54.1% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. WTE ‑ Duplicate Finder's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.