Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads icon

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Get new orders for free by showing your ads in other stores. This page tracks Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

102 reviews · 4.03★. Ranks #2 in Ad exchange. United States drives the largest install share at 47.0%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

102
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.0
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Ad exchange
21
0.00%–
Keyword challenge
3712
N/A
Keyword Lookalike audiences
496
N/A
Keyword Impression counts
5211
N/A
Keyword Automated campaigns
569
N/A
Keyword snapchat ads
576
N/A
Keyword Product category
5913
N/A
Keyword UTM attribution
6218
N/A
Keyword Audience segments
6311
N/A
Keyword microsoft ads
741
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads ranks #2 for Ad exchange — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 8 groups climbed and 2 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Ad Exchange#1#1–#1–#1–#21#2–
Keyword Challenge#59#545#504#522#493#3712
Keyword Lookalike Audiences#56#56–#542#531#521#493
Keyword Impression Counts#64#604#573#592#572#525
Keyword Automated Campaigns#68#691#663#651#623#566

Key Insights:

  • Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's strongest gain is in Challenge — climbed from #67 to #37 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads improved its rank in 4 and declined in 1.
See more insights

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States47.0%–
Canada20.4%–
Denmark9.4%–
Australia7.3%–
United Kingdom4.6%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 47.0% of Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Canada, Denmark) collectively cover 76.7% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews102102–102–102–102–102–
Avg Rating4.034.03–4.03–4.03–4.03–4.03–

Key Insights:

  • Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's cumulative review base grew 5000.0% over the charted window (+100 new reviews).
  • Average rating improved from 3.00★ to 4.03★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads — Performance Snapshot

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads has accumulated 102 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.03★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (47.0% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's 102 cumulative reviews and 4.03★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #2 for Ad exchange. Over the past 30 days, Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads has climbed 18 positions in UTM attribution — its strongest mover this month.

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads is gaining ground across many Shopify groups simultaneously — the kind of broad upward movement that usually means the app is investing in features that translate across categories rather than optimizing narrowly. For merchants comparing options, an app climbing in multiple unrelated categories is often a stronger long-term bet than a single-category specialist that's just had a good month.

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's install base with 47.0% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Canada follows at 20.4%, with Denmark at 9.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 76.7% of Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's worldwide reviews. Australia (7.3%) and United Kingdom (4.6%) round out the top 5.

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 102 over the charted period — a 5000.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 100 new reviews. Average rating improved from 3.00★ to 4.03★ over the same window — rare on a long-running app where new reviews dilute slowly, suggesting recent cohorts are notably happier than past ones.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Ad exchange — Currently #2 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 1 position this month.
  2. Keyword challenge — Currently #37 in this keyword (climbed 12 positions this month).
  3. Keyword Lookalike audiences — Currently #49 in this keyword (climbed 6 positions this month).
  4. Keyword Impression counts — Currently #52 in this keyword (climbed 11 positions this month).
  5. Keyword Automated campaigns — Currently #56 in this keyword (climbed 9 positions this month).

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads do on Shopify?

Get new orders for free by showing your ads in other stores. It has accumulated 102 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.03★ average rating.

2. How does Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads rank on the Shopify App Store?

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #2 for Ad exchange. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's rating and review count on Shopify?

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads carries a 4.03★ average rating across 102 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's installs at 47.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Canada at 20.4%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads growing on Shopify?

Rontar Ad Exchange: Free Ads's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All