Ea Ai Language Translate — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where EA AI Language Translate's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20.15% | 0.26 | |
| 2 | 7.99% | 0.10 | |
| 3 | 7.69% | 1.19 | |
| 4 | 7.68% | 0.10 | |
| 5 | 6.98% | 0.09 | |
| 6 | 6.12% | 0.08 | |
| 7 | 4.29% | 0.06 | |
| 8 | 4.23% | 0.05 | |
| 9 | 2.77% | 0.04 | |
| 10 | 1.93% | 0.02 |
Showing 1-10 out of 36
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 20.1% of EA AI Language Translate's installs — its largest single market (36 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, Netherlands, Hong Kong) cover 35.8% of EA AI Language Translate's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- Hong Kong is the fastest-growing market this month (+1.19pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Ea Ai Language Translate — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for EA AI Language Translate across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 19.82% | 21.61%1.79 | 19.42%2.19 | 21.18%1.76 | 20.41%0.77 | 20.15%0.26 |
| | 6.43% | 8.81%2.38 | 7.92%0.89 | 7.15%0.77 | 8.10%0.95 | 7.99%0.11 |
| | 3.39% | 5.21%1.82 | 4.68%0.53 | 5.46%0.78 | 6.50%1.04 | 7.69%1.19 |
| | 7.61% | 7.12%0.49 | 8.94%1.82 | 8.07%0.87 | 7.78%0.29 | 7.68%0.10 |
| | 6.66% | 9.04%2.38 | 8.13%0.91 | 7.34%0.79 | 7.07%0.27 | 6.98%0.09 |
Key Insights:
- United States is EA AI Language Translate's largest market in this chart — share contracted from 65.0% to 20.1% over the charted period.
- Netherlands is the strongest expander for EA AI Language Translate — share moved from 0 to 8.0% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, EA AI Language Translate expanded in 4 and contracted in 1.
Ea Ai Language Translate — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States leads EA AI Language Translate's install base at 20.1%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. Netherlands follows at 8.0%, with Hong Kong at 7.7%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 35.8% of EA AI Language Translate's worldwide reviews on Shopify. United Kingdom (7.7%) and Germany (7.0%) round out the top 5. Hong Kong is the fastest-growing market for EA AI Language Translate this month (+1.19pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
EA AI Language Translate's install base split between United States (20.1%), Netherlands (8.0%), and Hong Kong (7.7%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Ea Ai Language Translate — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is EA AI Language Translate's largest market in this view — share contracted from 65.0% to 20.1% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, EA AI Language Translate's share expanded in 4 and contracted in 1 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Netherlands is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 8.0% of installs over the charted window.
EA AI Language Translate's -44.9pp contraction in United States alongside declines in other additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Ea Ai Language Translate Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword SEO translation — EA AI Language Translate ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword language selector — EA AI Language Translate ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword Google Translate — Currently #2 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword language translate — Currently #3 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword change language — Currently #5 in this keyword — slipped 4 positions this month.
Ea Ai Language Translate on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is EA AI Language Translate most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of EA AI Language Translate's installs at 20.1% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by Netherlands at 8.0% and Hong Kong at 7.7%.
2. Which countries is EA AI Language Translate growing fastest in on Shopify?
Hong Kong is the fastest-growing market for EA AI Language Translate this month, gaining +1.19pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is EA AI Language Translate's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of EA AI Language Translate's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is EA AI Language Translate installed on Shopify?
EA AI Language Translate has reviews from 36 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is EA AI Language Translate a global Shopify app?
EA AI Language Translate is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does EA AI Language Translate's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. EA AI Language Translate's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.