Ea Seo & Page Speed Optimizer — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.23% | 0.04 | |
| 2 | 11.87% | 5.01 | |
| 3 | 9.13% | 2.11 | |
| 4 | 8.73% | 2.02 | |
| 5 | 7.40% | 1.71 | |
| 6 | 6.19% | 6.19 | |
| 7 | 5.12% | 1.18 | |
| 8 | 4.70% | 1.09 | |
| 9 | 4.39% | 1.01 | |
| 10 | 3.18% | 0.73 |
Showing 1-10 out of 13
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 33.2% of EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer's installs — its largest single market (13 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, India, Canada) cover 54.2% of EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer's reviews — moderately concentrated demand.
- Turkey is the fastest-growing market this month (+6.19pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Ea Seo & Page Speed Optimizer — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 | Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 38.22% | 35.64%2.58 | 33.19%2.45 | 33.19%– | 33.23%0.04 | 33.23%– |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 6.85%6.85 | 6.85%– | 11.87%5.02 | 11.87%– |
| | 12.94% | 12.06%0.88 | 11.23%0.83 | 11.23%– | 9.13%2.10 | 9.13%– |
| | 12.38% | 11.54%0.84 | 10.75%0.79 | 10.75%– | 8.73%2.02 | 8.73%– |
| | 10.49% | 9.78%0.71 | 9.11%0.67 | 9.11%– | 7.40%1.71 | 7.40%– |
Key Insights:
- United States is EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 0 to 33.2% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer expanded in 5 and contracted in 0.
Ea Seo & Page Speed Optimizer — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States leads EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer's install base at 33.2%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. India follows at 11.9%, with Canada at 9.1%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 54.2% of EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer's worldwide reviews on Shopify. France (8.7%) and United Kingdom (7.4%) round out the top 5. Turkey is the fastest-growing market for EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer this month (+6.19pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer's install base split between United States (33.2%), India (11.9%), and Canada (9.1%) usually means localisation, multi-currency, and major regional payment integrations are already in place — a defensible default for cross-border Shopify merchants.
Ea Seo & Page Speed Optimizer — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer's largest market in this view — share expanded from 0 to 33.2% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer's share expanded in 5 and contracted in 0 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway.
With 5 countries expanding and 0 contracting for EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer, the per-region trajectory matters more than the aggregate — the picture in any specific target market is the actionable read.
Top Categories Ea Seo & Page Speed Optimizer Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword page speed optimization — Currently #6 in this keyword (climbed 15 positions this month).
- Keyword speed optimization — Currently #9 in this keyword (climbed 39 positions this month).
- Keyword page speed — Currently #11 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword Convert file types — Currently #11 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
- Keyword image compression — Currently #12 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
Ea Seo & Page Speed Optimizer on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer's installs at 33.2% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several major markets, followed by India at 11.9% and Canada at 9.1%.
2. Which countries is EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer growing fastest in on Shopify?
Turkey is the fastest-growing market for EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer this month, gaining +6.19pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer installed on Shopify?
EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer has reviews from 13 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer a global Shopify app?
EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer is multi-region but not fully global — meaningful adoption across several major markets with the top 1–3 driving most installs. Cross-border merchants are usually well-served; merchants in markets outside the top 5 should verify regional fit on the table above.
6. How often does EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. EA SEO & Page Speed Optimizer's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.