EasyBy Bulk Product Edit icon

Easyby Bulk Product Edit Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Save time with editing thousands products in bulk.. This page tracks EasyBy Bulk Product Edit's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

22 reviews · 4.00★. Ranks #56 in bulk edit prices. Italy drives the largest install share at 42.0%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Easyby Bulk Product Edit.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

22
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇮🇹 Italy
– vs 30 days ago

Easyby Bulk Product Edit — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where EasyBy Bulk Product Edit ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword bulk edit prices
569
N/A
Keyword bulk edit products
6410
N/A
Keyword SEO updates
658
N/A
Keyword bulk edit description
7617
N/A
Keyword bulk edit tags
8415
N/A
Category Pricing - Other
Selling products > Pricing > Pricing - Other
862
0.00%–
Category Pricing
Selling products > Pricing
892
0.00%–
Keyword Editable resources
915
N/A
Keyword bulk edit inventory
9215
N/A
Keyword bulk edit metafields
9222
N/A

Key Insights:

  • EasyBy Bulk Product Edit ranks #56 for bulk edit prices — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 1 group climbed and 9 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Easyby Bulk Product Edit — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for EasyBy Bulk Product Edit across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for EasyBy Bulk Product Edit across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Bulk Edit Prices#33#429#486#513#532#563
Keyword Bulk Edit Products#55#594#572#625#675#643
Keyword Seo Updates#55#572#592#601#622#653
Keyword Bulk Edit Description#92#931#8013#782#762#76–
Keyword Bulk Edit Tags#93#963#8313#896#854#841

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, EasyBy Bulk Product Edit improved its rank in 0 and declined in 5.
See more insights

Easyby Bulk Product Edit — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of EasyBy Bulk Product Edit's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
Italy42.0%–
United States13.5%–
United Kingdom8.6%–
Canada5.7%–
Sweden3.7%–

Key Insights:

  • Italy accounts for 42.0% of EasyBy Bulk Product Edit's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (Italy, United States, United Kingdom) collectively cover 64.1% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Easyby Bulk Product Edit — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for EasyBy Bulk Product Edit on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for EasyBy Bulk Product Edit on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2222–22–22–22–22–
Avg Rating4.004.00–4.00–4.00–4.00–4.00–

Key Insights:

  • EasyBy Bulk Product Edit's cumulative review base grew 340.0% over the charted window (+17 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.00★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Easyby Bulk Product Edit — Performance Snapshot

EasyBy Bulk Product Edit has accumulated 22 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.00★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, Italy alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (42.0% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for EasyBy Bulk Product Edit — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

EasyBy Bulk Product Edit's 22 cumulative reviews and 4.00★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses EasyBy Bulk Product Edit's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Easyby Bulk Product Edit — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

EasyBy Bulk Product Edit appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #56 for bulk edit prices. Over the past 30 days, EasyBy Bulk Product Edit has climbed 2 positions in Pricing — its strongest mover this month.

EasyBy Bulk Product Edit ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Easyby Bulk Product Edit — Geographic Distribution of Installs

Italy dominates EasyBy Bulk Product Edit's install base with 42.0% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United States follows at 13.5%, with United Kingdom at 8.6%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 64.1% of EasyBy Bulk Product Edit's worldwide reviews. Canada (5.7%) and Sweden (3.7%) round out the top 5.

EasyBy Bulk Product Edit's heavy single-region concentration in Italy typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with Italy's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in Italy get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Easyby Bulk Product Edit — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

EasyBy Bulk Product Edit's cumulative review count climbed from 5 to 22 over the charted period — a 340.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 17 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.00★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: EasyBy Bulk Product Edit's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Easyby Bulk Product Edit Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword bulk edit prices — Currently #56 in this keyword — slipped 9 positions this month.
  2. Keyword bulk edit products — Currently #64 in this keyword — slipped 10 positions this month.
  3. Keyword SEO updates — Currently #65 in this keyword — slipped 8 positions this month.
  4. Keyword bulk edit description — Currently #76 in this keyword — slipped 17 positions this month.
  5. Keyword bulk edit tags — Currently #84 in this keyword — slipped 15 positions this month.

Easyby Bulk Product Edit on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does EasyBy Bulk Product Edit do on Shopify?

Save time with editing thousands products in bulk.. It has accumulated 22 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.00★ average rating.

2. How does EasyBy Bulk Product Edit rank on the Shopify App Store?

EasyBy Bulk Product Edit ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #56 for bulk edit prices. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is EasyBy Bulk Product Edit's rating and review count on Shopify?

EasyBy Bulk Product Edit carries a 4.00★ average rating across 22 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is EasyBy Bulk Product Edit most popular on Shopify?

Italy drives the largest share of EasyBy Bulk Product Edit's installs at 42.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United States at 13.5%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is EasyBy Bulk Product Edit growing on Shopify?

EasyBy Bulk Product Edit's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All