Dhl & Post Shipping | Easydhl — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 8 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 98.06% | 0.10 | |
| 2 | 0.63% | 0.03 | |
| 3 | 0.63% | 0.03 | |
| 4 | 0.28% | 0.01 | |
| 5 | 0.19% | 0.01 | |
| 6 | 0.18% | 0.01 | |
| 7 | 0.03% | – | |
| 8 | 0.01% | – |
Showing 1-8 out of 8
Key Insights:
- Germany contributes 98.1% of DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's installs — its largest single market.
- Top 3 markets (Germany, Switzerland, Austria) cover 99.3% of DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Switzerland is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.03pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Dhl & Post Shipping | Easydhl — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 97.73% | 97.82%0.09 | 97.84%0.02 | 97.92%0.08 | 97.96%0.04 | 98.06%0.10 |
| | 0.74% | 0.71%0.03 | 0.70%0.01 | 0.67%0.03 | 0.66%0.01 | 0.63%0.03 |
| | 0.73% | 0.70%0.03 | 0.69%0.01 | 0.67%0.02 | 0.66%0.01 | 0.63%0.03 |
| | 0.32% | 0.31%0.01 | 0.31%– | 0.30%0.01 | 0.29%0.01 | 0.28%0.01 |
| | 0.23% | 0.22%0.01 | 0.21%0.01 | 0.21%– | 0.20%0.01 | 0.19%0.01 |
Key Insights:
- Germany is DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 97.5% to 98.1% over the charted period.
- Austria is the strongest expander for DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL — share moved from 0 to 0.6% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Dhl & Post Shipping | Easydhl — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
Germany dominates DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's install base on Shopify with 98.1% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Switzerland follows at 0.6%, with Austria at 0.6%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 99.3% of DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's worldwide reviews on Shopify. United Kingdom (0.3%) and United States (0.2%) round out the top 5. Switzerland is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.03pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's 98.1% concentration in Germany typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in Germany get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Dhl & Post Shipping | Easydhl — Internationalisation Trajectory
Germany is DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's largest market in this view — share expanded from 97.5% to 98.1% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Austria is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 0.6% of installs over the charted window.
DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's -0.7pp contraction in United Kingdom alongside declines in 1 additional country can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Dhl & Post Shipping | Easydhl Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword deutsche post — Currently #2 in this keyword (climbed 14 positions this month).
- Keyword dhl — Currently #4 in this keyword — slipped 1 position this month.
- Keyword tracking number — Currently #14 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
- Keyword Sequential numbering — Ranks #14 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Bulk download — Currently #15 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
Dhl & Post Shipping | Easydhl on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL most popular on Shopify?
Germany contributes the largest share of DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's installs at 98.1% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Switzerland at 0.6% and Austria at 0.6%.
2. Which countries is DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL growing fastest in on Shopify?
Germany is the fastest-growing market for DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL this month, gaining +0.10pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. Is DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL a global Shopify app?
DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's install base is heavily concentrated in Germany (98.1% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
5. How often does DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. DHL & Post Shipping | easyDHL's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.