Qteedy icon

Qteedy Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated November 2026) Let your customers create quotes with ease!. This page tracks Qteedy's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

18 reviews · 5.00★. Ranks #65 in Cash flow. Australia drives the largest install share at 70.5%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Qteedy.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

18
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

5
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇦🇺 Australia
– vs 30 days ago

Qteedy — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Qteedy ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 4 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword Cash flow
65–
N/A
Collection Works with Shopify POS
701
0.00%–
Category Finances
Store management > Finances
741
0.00%–
Keyword Sales and refunds
885
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Qteedy ranks #65 for Cash flow — its strongest position among the 4 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 2 groups climbed and 1 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Qteedy — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Qteedy across its top 4 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Qteedy across its top 4 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordJun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Nov 2026
Keyword Cash Flow#52#564#56–#659#65–—
Collection Works With Shopify Pos#70#744#686#713#701—
Category Finances#75#723#702#755#741—
Keyword Sales And Refunds#67#758#732#8310#885—

Key Insights:

  • Qteedy's strongest gain is in Finances — climbed from #78 to #74 over the charted window.
  • Across the 4 groups plotted, Qteedy improved its rank in 2 and declined in 2.
See more insights

Qteedy — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Qteedy's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
Australia70.5%–
United States15.6%–
Canada7.6%–
New Zealand4.2%–
Italy1.9%–

Key Insights:

  • Australia accounts for 70.5% of Qteedy's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (Australia, United States, Canada) collectively cover 93.7% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Qteedy — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Qteedy on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Qteedy on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricJun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Nov 2026
Total Reviews1818–18–18–18–18–
Avg Rating5.005.00–5.00–5.00–5.00–5.00–

Key Insights:

  • Qteedy's cumulative review base grew 1700.0% over the charted window (+17 new reviews).
  • Average rating holds steady around 5.00★.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Qteedy — Performance Snapshot

Qteedy has accumulated 18 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 5.00★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, Australia alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (70.5% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Qteedy — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Qteedy's 18 cumulative reviews and 5.00★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Qteedy's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Qteedy — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Qteedy holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, with its strongest position at #65 for Cash flow. Over the past 30 days, Qteedy has climbed 1 position in Works with Shopify POS — its strongest mover this month.

Qteedy is climbing across its core set of Shopify categories — focused-but-rising momentum that typically signals a product team doubling down on a clear positioning. For merchants in the specific verticals where it ranks well, this trajectory is worth weighing against more diversified competitors that may offer broader feature coverage.

Qteedy — Geographic Distribution of Installs

Australia dominates Qteedy's install base with 70.5% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United States follows at 15.6%, with Canada at 7.6%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 93.7% of Qteedy's worldwide reviews. New Zealand (4.2%) and Italy (1.9%) round out the top 5.

Qteedy's heavy single-region concentration in Australia typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with Australia's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in Australia get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Qteedy — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Qteedy's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 18 over the charted period — a 1700.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 17 new reviews. Average rating holds steady around 5.00★ across the charted period — quality perception isn't shifting in either direction.

Review velocity (the slope of Qteedy's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Qteedy Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword Cash flow — Ranks #65 in this Shopify keyword.
  2. Collection Works with Shopify POS — Currently #70 in this collection (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.
  3. Category Finances — Currently #74 in this category (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.
  4. Keyword Sales and refunds — Currently #88 in this keyword — slipped 5 positions this month.

Qteedy on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Qteedy do on Shopify?

Let your customers create quotes with ease!. It has accumulated 18 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 5.00★ average rating.

2. How does Qteedy rank on the Shopify App Store?

Qteedy ranks across 4 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #65 for Cash flow. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Qteedy's rating and review count on Shopify?

Qteedy carries a 5.00★ average rating across 18 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Qteedy most popular on Shopify?

Australia drives the largest share of Qteedy's installs at 70.5% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United States at 15.6%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Qteedy growing on Shopify?

Qteedy's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All