Engines: Discount & Free Gifts icon

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated November 2026) Create unlimited volume, BOGO, gift, upsell, and post-purchase discounts to boost sales and AOV.. This page tracks Engines: Discount & Free Gifts's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

76 reviews · 4.57★. United States drives the largest install share at 26.3%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Engines: Discount & Free Gifts.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

76
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.6
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Engines: Discount & Free Gifts ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
No ranking data available.

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Engines: Discount & Free Gifts across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Engines: Discount & Free Gifts's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States26.3%–
United Kingdom17.3%–
Australia7.0%–
India6.9%–
New Zealand6.1%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 26.3% of Engines: Discount & Free Gifts's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Australia) collectively cover 50.6% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Engines: Discount & Free Gifts on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Engines: Discount & Free Gifts on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricJun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Nov 2026
Total Reviews7676–76–76–76–76–
Avg Rating4.574.57–4.57–4.57–4.57–4.57–

Key Insights:

  • Engines: Discount & Free Gifts's cumulative review base grew 7500.0% over the charted window (+75 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.57★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts — Performance Snapshot

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts has accumulated 76 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.57★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (26.3% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Engines: Discount & Free Gifts — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts's 76 cumulative reviews and 4.57★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Engines: Discount & Free Gifts's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States is Engines: Discount & Free Gifts's largest single market at 26.3% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United Kingdom follows at 17.3%, with Australia at 7.0%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 50.6% of Engines: Discount & Free Gifts's worldwide reviews. India (6.9%) and New Zealand (6.1%) round out the top 5.

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts's adoption from merchants in many countries with United States's 26.3% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 76 over the charted period — a 7500.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 75 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.57★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Engines: Discount & Free Gifts's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Engines: Discount & Free Gifts do on Shopify?

Create unlimited volume, BOGO, gift, upsell, and post-purchase discounts to boost sales and AOV.. It has accumulated 76 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.57★ average rating.

2. What is Engines: Discount & Free Gifts's rating and review count on Shopify?

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts carries a 4.57★ average rating across 76 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

3. Where is Engines: Discount & Free Gifts most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Engines: Discount & Free Gifts's installs at 26.3% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United Kingdom at 17.3%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

4. Is Engines: Discount & Free Gifts growing on Shopify?

Engines: Discount & Free Gifts's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All