Ez Preorder & Back In Stock — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where EZ Preorder & Back In Stock's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 56.25% | 17.66 | |
| 2 | 15.63% | 15.63 | |
| 3 | 9.38% | 0.68 | |
| 4 | 6.25% | 2.45 | |
| 5 | 3.13% | 1.22 | |
| 6 | 3.13% | 3.13 | |
| 7 | 3.13% | 1.22 | |
| 8 | 3.13% | 3.13 | |
| 9 | 0.00% | – | |
| 10 | 0.00% | – |
Showing 1-10 out of 27
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 56.3% of EZ Preorder & Back In Stock's installs — its largest single market (27 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, Bangladesh, United Kingdom) cover 81.3% of EZ Preorder & Back In Stock's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Bangladesh is the fastest-growing market this month (+15.63pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Ez Preorder & Back In Stock — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for EZ Preorder & Back In Stock across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 72.00% | 76.00%4.00 | 65.38%10.62 | 66.67%1.29 | 73.91%7.24 | 56.25%17.66 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 15.63%15.63 |
| | 8.00% | 8.00%– | 7.69%0.31 | 8.33%0.64 | 8.70%0.37 | 9.38%0.68 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 7.69%7.69 | 8.33%0.64 | 8.70%0.37 | 6.25%2.45 |
| | 0.00% | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 0.00%– | 3.13%3.13 |
Key Insights:
- United States is EZ Preorder & Back In Stock's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 50.0% to 56.3% over the charted period.
- Bangladesh is the strongest expander for EZ Preorder & Back In Stock — share moved from 0 to 15.6% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, EZ Preorder & Back In Stock expanded in 5 and contracted in 0.
Ez Preorder & Back In Stock — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates EZ Preorder & Back In Stock's install base on Shopify with 56.3% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Bangladesh follows at 15.6%, with United Kingdom at 9.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 81.3% of EZ Preorder & Back In Stock's worldwide reviews on Shopify. France (6.3%) and Kuwait (3.1%) round out the top 5. Bangladesh is the fastest-growing market for EZ Preorder & Back In Stock this month (+15.63pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
EZ Preorder & Back In Stock's 56.3% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Ez Preorder & Back In Stock — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is EZ Preorder & Back In Stock's largest market in this view — share expanded from 50.0% to 56.3% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, EZ Preorder & Back In Stock's share expanded in 5 and contracted in 0 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. Bangladesh is the strongest expander — moving from 0 to 15.6% of installs over the charted window.
With 5 countries expanding and 0 contracting for EZ Preorder & Back In Stock, the per-region trajectory matters more than the aggregate — the picture in any specific target market is the actionable read.
Top Categories Ez Preorder & Back In Stock Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Batch send — Currently #11 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
- Keyword Payment schedules — Ranks #11 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Deferred payments — Ranks #13 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Performance reports — Currently #16 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Keyword Back-in-stock alerts — Currently #17 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
Ez Preorder & Back In Stock on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is EZ Preorder & Back In Stock most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of EZ Preorder & Back In Stock's installs at 56.3% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Bangladesh at 15.6% and United Kingdom at 9.4%.
2. Which countries is EZ Preorder & Back In Stock growing fastest in on Shopify?
Bangladesh is the fastest-growing market for EZ Preorder & Back In Stock this month, gaining +15.63pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is EZ Preorder & Back In Stock's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of EZ Preorder & Back In Stock's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is EZ Preorder & Back In Stock installed on Shopify?
EZ Preorder & Back In Stock has reviews from 27 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is EZ Preorder & Back In Stock a global Shopify app?
EZ Preorder & Back In Stock's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (56.3% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does EZ Preorder & Back In Stock's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. Significant geographic shifts typically take 2–4 weeks to manifest because the underlying review base moves slowly; switch the trend chart's granularity to Weekly to spot inflection points within the noise.