Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing icon

Fastr: Sms & Email Marketing Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Send abandoned cart recovery SMS, Emails & Push notifications. This page tracks Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

59 reviews · 4.58★. Ranks #1 in call center. United States drives the largest install share at 31.9%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Fastr: Sms & Email Marketing.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

59
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.6
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Fastr: Sms & Email Marketing — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword call center
1–
0.00%–
Keyword text message
141
0.00%–
Keyword Subscription renewals
195
0.00%–
Keyword abandoned cart email
212
0.00%–
Keyword Birthday messages
263
N/A
Keyword Two-way messaging
292
N/A
Keyword Feedback requests
302
N/A
Keyword Cross-device carts
341
N/A
Keyword Exit pop-ups
361
N/A
Keyword ROI tracking
381
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing ranks #1 for call center — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 6 groups climbed and 3 declined in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Fastr: Sms & Email Marketing — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Call Center#2#31#41#13#1–#1–
Keyword Text Message#13#4936#49–#1237#131#141
Keyword Subscription Renewals#16#4327#441#2123#243#195
Keyword Abandoned Cart Email#16#7155#743#1658#193#212
Keyword Birthday Messages#23#4825#491#2524#294#263

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing improved its rank in 0 and declined in 3.
See more insights

Fastr: Sms & Email Marketing — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States31.9%–
France31.2%–
United Kingdom15.7%–
Denmark5.0%–
Canada3.3%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 31.9% of Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, France, United Kingdom) collectively cover 78.8% — moderately concentrated demand.
See more insights

Fastr: Sms & Email Marketing — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews5959–59–59–59–59–
Avg Rating4.584.58–4.58–4.58–4.58–4.58–

Key Insights:

  • Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing's cumulative review base grew 1080.0% over the charted window (+54 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.58★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Fastr: Sms & Email Marketing — Performance Snapshot

Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing has accumulated 59 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.58★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States leads with installs spread across several major markets (31.9% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing's 59 cumulative reviews and 4.58★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Fastr: Sms & Email Marketing — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #1 for call center. Over the past 30 days, Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing has climbed 5 positions in Subscription renewals — its strongest mover this month.

Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing is gaining ground across many Shopify groups simultaneously — the kind of broad upward movement that usually means the app is investing in features that translate across categories rather than optimizing narrowly. For merchants comparing options, an app climbing in multiple unrelated categories is often a stronger long-term bet than a single-category specialist that's just had a good month.

Fastr: Sms & Email Marketing — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States leads Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing's install base at 31.9%, with meaningful spread across additional top markets. France follows at 31.2%, with United Kingdom at 15.7%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 78.8% of Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing's worldwide reviews. Denmark (5.0%) and Canada (3.3%) round out the top 5.

Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing's install base spread across United States (31.9%), France (31.2%) and other markets usually means broad localisation is in place out of the box — multi-currency, multiple top-tier languages, and integrations with major regional payment providers. Cross-border Shopify merchants benefit most from this profile.

Fastr: Sms & Email Marketing — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing's cumulative review count climbed from 5 to 59 over the charted period — a 1080.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 54 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.58★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Fastr: Sms & Email Marketing Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword call center — Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing ranks #1 in this keyword with 0 market share — its leading position on Shopify.
  2. Keyword text message — Currently #14 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 1 position this month.
  3. Keyword Subscription renewals — Currently #19 in this keyword (climbed 5 positions this month), with 0 share.
  4. Keyword abandoned cart email — Currently #21 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 2 positions this month.
  5. Keyword Birthday messages — Currently #26 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).

Fastr: Sms & Email Marketing on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing do on Shopify?

Send abandoned cart recovery SMS, Emails & Push notifications. It has accumulated 59 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.58★ average rating.

2. How does Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing rank on the Shopify App Store?

Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #1 for call center. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing's rating and review count on Shopify?

Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing carries a 4.58★ average rating across 59 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing's installs at 31.9% of all reviews. Adoption is meaningfully spread across several top markets, followed by France at 31.2%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing growing on Shopify?

Fastr: SMS & Email Marketing's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All