Findify Search & Merchandise icon

Findify Search & Merchandise Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Personalize the product experience in search & merchandising. This page tracks Findify Search & Merchandise's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

87 reviews · 4.75★. Ranks #19 in merchandising. United States drives the largest install share at 43.0%. Rankings are trending up.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Findify Search & Merchandise.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

87
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.7
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Findify Search & Merchandise — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Findify Search & Merchandise ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword merchandising
19–
0.00%–
Keyword Stop words
222
0.00%–
Keyword Custom ranking
331
N/A
Keyword Filter usage
363
N/A
Keyword Synonym groups
371
N/A
Keyword Exclude results
38–
N/A
Keyword Behavior insights
425
N/A
Keyword Typo tolerance
432
N/A
Keyword Personalized search
493
N/A
Keyword Search suggestions
51–
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Findify Search & Merchandise ranks #19 for merchandising — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 7 groups climbed in rank — net upward momentum.
See more insights

Findify Search & Merchandise — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Findify Search & Merchandise across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Findify Search & Merchandise across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Merchandising#20#20–#20–#182#191#19–
Keyword Stop Words#22#242#24–#273#243#222
Keyword Custom Ranking#29#312#31–#376#343#331
Keyword Filter Usage#35#361#371#403#391#363
Keyword Synonym Groups#36#36–#36–#393#381#371

Key Insights:

  • Findify Search & Merchandise's strongest gain is in Merchandising — climbed from #28 to #19 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Findify Search & Merchandise improved its rank in 1 and declined in 3.
See more insights

Findify Search & Merchandise — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Findify Search & Merchandise's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States43.0%–
India41.3%–
United Kingdom8.2%–
Australia2.1%–
Canada1.2%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 43.0% of Findify Search & Merchandise's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, India, United Kingdom) collectively cover 92.5% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Findify Search & Merchandise — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Findify Search & Merchandise on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Findify Search & Merchandise on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews8787–87–87–87–87–
Avg Rating4.754.75–4.75–4.75–4.75–4.75–

Key Insights:

  • Findify Search & Merchandise's cumulative review base grew 2075.0% over the charted window (+83 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.75★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Findify Search & Merchandise — Performance Snapshot

Findify Search & Merchandise has accumulated 87 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.75★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (43.0% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Findify Search & Merchandise — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Findify Search & Merchandise's 87 cumulative reviews and 4.75★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Findify Search & Merchandise's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Findify Search & Merchandise — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Findify Search & Merchandise appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #19 for merchandising. Over the past 30 days, Findify Search & Merchandise has climbed 5 positions in Behavior insights — its strongest mover this month.

Findify Search & Merchandise is gaining ground across many Shopify groups simultaneously — the kind of broad upward movement that usually means the app is investing in features that translate across categories rather than optimizing narrowly. For merchants comparing options, an app climbing in multiple unrelated categories is often a stronger long-term bet than a single-category specialist that's just had a good month.

Findify Search & Merchandise — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Findify Search & Merchandise's install base with 43.0% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. India follows at 41.3%, with United Kingdom at 8.2%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 92.5% of Findify Search & Merchandise's worldwide reviews. Australia (2.1%) and Canada (1.2%) round out the top 5.

Findify Search & Merchandise's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Findify Search & Merchandise — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Findify Search & Merchandise's cumulative review count climbed from 4 to 87 over the charted period — a 2075.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 83 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.75★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Findify Search & Merchandise's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Findify Search & Merchandise Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword merchandising — Ranks #19 in this Shopify keyword with 0 market share.
  2. Keyword Stop words — Currently #22 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month), with 0 share.
  3. Keyword Custom ranking — Currently #33 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).
  4. Keyword Filter usage — Currently #36 in this keyword (climbed 3 positions this month).
  5. Keyword Synonym groups — Currently #37 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month).

Findify Search & Merchandise on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Findify Search & Merchandise do on Shopify?

Personalize the product experience in search & merchandising. It has accumulated 87 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.75★ average rating.

2. How does Findify Search & Merchandise rank on the Shopify App Store?

Findify Search & Merchandise ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #19 for merchandising. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Findify Search & Merchandise's rating and review count on Shopify?

Findify Search & Merchandise carries a 4.75★ average rating across 87 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Findify Search & Merchandise most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Findify Search & Merchandise's installs at 43.0% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by India at 41.3%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Findify Search & Merchandise growing on Shopify?

Findify Search & Merchandise's review velocity is steady with rank gains across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All