Genie: Inventory Management icon

Genie: Inventory Management Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Effortlessly create purchase orders, track your inventory, and plan for the future. This page tracks Genie: Inventory Management's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

20 reviews · 5.00★. United States drives the largest install share at 60.9%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Genie: Inventory Management.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

20
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

5
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Genie: Inventory Management — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Genie: Inventory Management ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
No ranking data available.

Genie: Inventory Management — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Genie: Inventory Management across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report

Genie: Inventory Management — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Genie: Inventory Management's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States60.9%–
United Kingdom13.9%–
Norway5.7%–
New Zealand5.5%–
Australia4.8%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 60.9% of Genie: Inventory Management's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Norway) collectively cover 80.4% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Genie: Inventory Management — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Genie: Inventory Management on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
No data available
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Genie: Inventory Management — Performance Snapshot

Genie: Inventory Management has accumulated 20 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 5.00★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (60.9% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Genie: Inventory Management — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Genie: Inventory Management's 20 cumulative reviews and 5.00★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Genie: Inventory Management's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Genie: Inventory Management — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Genie: Inventory Management's install base with 60.9% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 13.9%, with Norway at 5.7%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 80.4% of Genie: Inventory Management's worldwide reviews. New Zealand (5.5%) and Australia (4.8%) round out the top 5.

Genie: Inventory Management's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Genie: Inventory Management on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Genie: Inventory Management do on Shopify?

Effortlessly create purchase orders, track your inventory, and plan for the future. It has accumulated 20 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 5.00★ average rating.

2. What is Genie: Inventory Management's rating and review count on Shopify?

Genie: Inventory Management carries a 5.00★ average rating across 20 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

3. Where is Genie: Inventory Management most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Genie: Inventory Management's installs at 60.9% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 13.9%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

4. Is Genie: Inventory Management growing on Shopify?

Genie: Inventory Management's review velocity is steady with mixed rank movement across Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All