geolizr icon

Geolizr Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Reach new markets with Geolizr Geo-Targeting!. This page tracks geolizr's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

92 reviews · 4.80★. Ranks #16 in Useful apps for Belgium. Australia drives the largest install share at 23.9%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Geolizr.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

92
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.8
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇦🇺 Australia
– vs 30 days ago

Geolizr — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where geolizr ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 6 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Collection Useful apps for Belgium
16–
0.07%0.01
Collection Useful apps for The Netherlands
171
0.06%0.01
Keyword Real-time rates
33–
N/A
Keyword Price display
403
N/A
Category Currency and translation
Store design > Internationalization > Currency and translation
568
0.07%0.01
Keyword Geo-targeting
806
N/A

Key Insights:

  • geolizr ranks #16 for Useful apps for Belgium — its strongest position among the 6 Shopify groups shown.
  • It captures the largest share of installs (0.07%) in Currency and translation.
  • Over the past 30 days, 1 group climbed and 3 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Geolizr — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for geolizr across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for geolizr across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Collection Useful Apps For Belgium#17#152#161#151#161#16–
Collection Useful Apps For The Netherlands#20#182#162#16–#182#171
Keyword Real-Time Rates#38#38–#335#321#331#33–
Keyword Price Display#47#452#387#371#37–#403
Category Currency And Translation#54#531#467#482#48–#568

Key Insights:

  • geolizr's strongest gain is in Price Display — climbed from #47 to #40 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, geolizr improved its rank in 4 and declined in 1.
See more insights

Geolizr — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of geolizr's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
Australia23.9%–
United States22.9%–
Hong Kong13.2%–
Italy9.9%–
Canada8.1%–

Key Insights:

  • Australia accounts for 23.9% of geolizr's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (Australia, United States, Hong Kong) collectively cover 60.0% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Geolizr — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for geolizr on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for geolizr on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews9191–92192–92–92–
Avg Rating4.814.81–4.8004.80–4.80–4.80–

Key Insights:

  • geolizr's cumulative review base grew 9100.0% over the charted window (+91 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.80★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Geolizr — Performance Snapshot

geolizr has accumulated 92 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.80★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, Australia leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (23.9% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for geolizr — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

geolizr's 92 cumulative reviews and 4.80★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses geolizr's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Geolizr — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

geolizr holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, with its strongest position at #16 for Useful apps for Belgium. It captures the largest share of installs in Currency and translation at 0.1% — the group where geolizr most directly competes for merchant adoption. Over the past 30 days, geolizr has climbed 1 position in Useful apps for The Netherlands — its strongest mover this month.

geolizr's concentrated category footprint is showing downward pressure — losing ground in the focused set of groups where it competes most directly. Compare against rising alternatives in your target category before committing.

Geolizr — Geographic Distribution of Installs

Australia is geolizr's largest single market at 23.9% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. United States follows at 22.9%, with Hong Kong at 13.2%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 60.0% of geolizr's worldwide reviews. Italy (9.9%) and Canada (8.1%) round out the top 5.

geolizr's adoption from merchants in many countries with Australia's 23.9% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Geolizr — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

geolizr's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 92 over the charted period — a 9100.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 91 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.80★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of geolizr's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Geolizr Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Collection Useful apps for Belgium — Ranks #16 in this Shopify collection with 0.1% market share.
  2. Collection Useful apps for The Netherlands — Currently #17 in this collection (climbed 1 position this month), with 0.1% share.
  3. Keyword Real-time rates — Ranks #33 in this Shopify keyword.
  4. Keyword Price display — Currently #40 in this keyword — slipped 3 positions this month.
  5. Category Currency and translation — Currently #56 in this category with 0.1% share — slipped 8 positions this month.

Geolizr on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does geolizr do on Shopify?

Reach new markets with Geolizr Geo-Targeting!. It has accumulated 92 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.80★ average rating.

2. How does geolizr rank on the Shopify App Store?

geolizr ranks across 6 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #16 for Useful apps for Belgium, while it captures the largest share of installs (0.1%) in Currency and translation. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is geolizr's rating and review count on Shopify?

geolizr carries a 4.80★ average rating across 92 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is geolizr most popular on Shopify?

Australia drives the largest share of geolizr's installs at 23.9% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by United States at 22.9%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is geolizr growing on Shopify?

geolizr's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All