Gift Card Pro icon

Gift Card Pro Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Make gift cards easy to gift! An easier way for your customers to buy & send gift cards directly.. This page tracks Gift Card Pro's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

90 reviews · 4.83★. Ranks #4 in thank-you-order-status-gifts. United States drives the largest install share at 57.5%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Gift Card Pro.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

90
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.8
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Gift Card Pro — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Gift Card Pro ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Collection thank-you-order-status-gifts
41
0.00%3.85
Keyword Redemption page
121
0.00%0.00
Keyword gift cards
191
0.00%0.01
Keyword Custom amounts
193
0.00%0.00
Keyword Custom date
195
0.00%0.00
Keyword Greeting cards
19–
0.00%0.02
Category Gift cards
Marketing and conversion > Gifts > Gift cards
223
0.00%0.26
Keyword Bulk send
231
N/A
Category Gifts
Marketing and conversion > Gifts
251
0.00%0.09
Keyword Scheduled delivery
281
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Gift Card Pro ranks #4 for thank-you-order-status-gifts — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 3 groups climbed and 6 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Gift Card Pro — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Gift Card Pro across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Gift Card Pro across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Collection Thank-You-Order-Status-Gifts#5#32#41#51#5–#41
Keyword Redemption Page#11#121#102#10–#111#121
Keyword Gift Cards#16#151#132#163#204#191
Keyword Custom Amounts#15#161#133#163#16–#193
Keyword Custom Date#12#131#121#12–#142#195

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Gift Card Pro improved its rank in 0 and declined in 4.
  • Switching to Market Share, share in Thank-You-Order-Status-Gifts contracted -3.5pp over the same window.
See more insights

Gift Card Pro — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Gift Card Pro's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States57.5%–
United Kingdom9.8%–
Australia9.8%–
Germany6.5%–
Israel4.8%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 57.5% of Gift Card Pro's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Australia) collectively cover 77.2% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Gift Card Pro — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Gift Card Pro on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Gift Card Pro on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews9090–90–90–90–90–
Avg Rating4.834.83–4.83–4.83–4.83–4.83–

Key Insights:

  • Gift Card Pro's cumulative review base grew 8900.0% over the charted window (+89 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.83★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Gift Card Pro — Performance Snapshot

Gift Card Pro has accumulated 90 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.83★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (57.5% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Gift Card Pro — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Gift Card Pro's 90 cumulative reviews and 4.83★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Gift Card Pro's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Gift Card Pro — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Gift Card Pro appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #4 for thank-you-order-status-gifts. Over the past 30 days, Gift Card Pro has climbed 1 position in thank-you-order-status-gifts — its strongest mover this month.

Gift Card Pro ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Gift Card Pro — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Gift Card Pro's install base with 57.5% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 9.8%, with Australia at 9.8%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 77.2% of Gift Card Pro's worldwide reviews. Germany (6.5%) and Israel (4.8%) round out the top 5.

Gift Card Pro's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Gift Card Pro — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Gift Card Pro's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 90 over the charted period — a 8900.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 89 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.83★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Cumulative review counts give you a sense of total merchant deployment — important for surfacing edge cases and integration bugs. The trajectory tells you the trend; the rating line alongside tells you whether scale is hurting quality. For merchants, both signals together are the strongest read on long-term health: Gift Card Pro's pattern here is what to watch when comparing against alternatives.

Top Categories Gift Card Pro Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Collection thank-you-order-status-gifts — Currently #4 in this collection (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.
  2. Keyword Redemption page — Currently #12 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 1 position this month.
  3. Keyword gift cards — Currently #19 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.
  4. Keyword Custom amounts — Currently #19 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 3 positions this month.
  5. Keyword Custom date — Currently #19 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 5 positions this month.

Gift Card Pro on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Gift Card Pro do on Shopify?

Make gift cards easy to gift! An easier way for your customers to buy & send gift cards directly.. It has accumulated 90 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.83★ average rating.

2. How does Gift Card Pro rank on the Shopify App Store?

Gift Card Pro ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #4 for thank-you-order-status-gifts. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Gift Card Pro's rating and review count on Shopify?

Gift Card Pro carries a 4.83★ average rating across 90 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Gift Card Pro most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Gift Card Pro's installs at 57.5% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 9.8%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Gift Card Pro growing on Shopify?

Gift Card Pro's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All