GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap icon

Ga: Product Addons+Gift Wrap Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated November 2026) Boost Your AOV with Gift Wrap & Product Add ons — No Extra Effort. This page tracks GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

79 reviews · 4.63★. Ranks #18 in gift wrapping. United States drives the largest install share at 25.1%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Ga: Product Addons+Gift Wrap.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

79
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.6
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Ga: Product Addons+Gift Wrap — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 6 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword gift wrapping
184
0.00%–
Keyword Greeting cards
196
0.00%–
Category Gift wrap and messages
Marketing and conversion > Gifts > Gift wrap and messages
267
0.00%–
Category Gifts
Marketing and conversion > Gifts
362
0.00%–
Keyword Gift messages
6923
N/A
Keyword custom design
9622
N/A

Key Insights:

  • GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap ranks #18 for gift wrapping — its strongest position among the 6 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 6 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Ga: Product Addons+Gift Wrap — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordJun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Nov 2026
Keyword Gift Wrapping#13#141#14–#14–#162#182
Keyword Greeting Cards#15#123#131#13–#163#193
Category Gift Wrap And Messages#16#193#201#191#267#26–
Category Gifts#35#35–#341#34–#34–#362
Keyword Gift Messages#45#423#442#462#6418#695

Key Insights:

  • Across the 5 groups plotted, GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap improved its rank in 0 and declined in 4.
See more insights

Ga: Product Addons+Gift Wrap — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States25.1%–
Italy10.6%–
United Kingdom8.4%–
Canada8.2%–
India4.8%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 25.1% of GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, Italy, United Kingdom) collectively cover 44.1% — globally distributed demand.
See more insights

Ga: Product Addons+Gift Wrap — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricJun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Nov 2026
Total Reviews7979–79–79–79–79–
Avg Rating4.634.63–4.63–4.63–4.63–4.63–

Key Insights:

  • GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's cumulative review base grew 3850.0% over the charted window (+77 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.63★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Ga: Product Addons+Gift Wrap — Performance Snapshot

GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap has accumulated 79 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.63★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — a strong rating that signals consistent merchant satisfaction. Geographically, United States leads but the install base is globally distributed across many markets (25.1% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's 79 cumulative reviews and 4.63★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Ga: Product Addons+Gift Wrap — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap holds positions in a focused set of Shopify App Store categories, keywords, and collections — meaningful visibility concentrated rather than spread thin, with its strongest position at #18 for gift wrapping. Over the past 30 days, GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap slipped 23 positions in Gift messages — worth checking whether the dip is short-term or part of a broader trend.

GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's concentrated category footprint is showing downward pressure — losing ground in the focused set of groups where it competes most directly. Compare against rising alternatives in your target category before committing.

Ga: Product Addons+Gift Wrap — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States is GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's largest single market at 25.1% — but the install base is broadly distributed across many countries. Italy follows at 10.6%, with United Kingdom at 8.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 44.1% of GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's worldwide reviews. Canada (8.2%) and India (4.8%) round out the top 5.

GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's adoption from merchants in many countries with United States's 25.1% as the largest single share is a strong "region-agnostic by design" signal — for most Shopify stores this is the easiest geography pattern to default to, with feature, pricing, and support quality mattering more than regional fit.

Ga: Product Addons+Gift Wrap — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's cumulative review count climbed from 2 to 79 over the charted period — a 3850.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 77 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.63★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Ga: Product Addons+Gift Wrap Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword gift wrapping — Currently #18 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 4 positions this month.
  2. Keyword Greeting cards — Currently #19 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 6 positions this month.
  3. Category Gift wrap and messages — Currently #26 in this category with 0 share — slipped 7 positions this month.
  4. Category Gifts — Currently #36 in this category with 0 share — slipped 2 positions this month.
  5. Keyword Gift messages — Currently #69 in this keyword — slipped 23 positions this month.

Ga: Product Addons+Gift Wrap on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap do on Shopify?

Boost Your AOV with Gift Wrap & Product Add ons — No Extra Effort. It has accumulated 79 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.63★ average rating.

2. How does GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap rank on the Shopify App Store?

GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap ranks across 6 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #18 for gift wrapping. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's rating and review count on Shopify?

GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap carries a 4.63★ average rating across 79 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — a strong merchant-satisfaction signal. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's installs at 25.1% of all reviews. Adoption is broadly distributed across many countries, followed by Italy at 10.6%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap growing on Shopify?

GA: Product Addons+Gift Wrap's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All