Hideship:Hide Shipping Methods — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28.93% | 0.95 | |
| 2 | 9.54% | 0.31 | |
| 3 | 8.49% | 3.01 | |
| 4 | 7.00% | 0.23 | |
| 5 | 6.89% | 0.23 | |
| 6 | 2.98% | 0.10 | |
| 7 | 2.72% | 0.09 | |
| 8 | 2.63% | 0.09 | |
| 9 | 2.58% | 0.08 | |
| 10 | 2.53% | 0.08 |
Showing 1-10 out of 31
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 28.9% of HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's installs — its largest single market (31 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, France, United Kingdom) cover 47.0% of HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market this month (+3.01pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking.
Hideship:Hide Shipping Methods — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 24.81% | 25.57%0.76 | 27.15%1.58 | 29.55%2.40 | 29.88%0.33 | 28.93%0.95 |
| | 9.67% | 11.95%2.28 | 11.20%0.75 | 10.84%0.36 | 9.85%0.99 | 9.54%0.31 |
| | 7.35% | 6.66%0.69 | 6.24%0.42 | 6.03%0.21 | 5.48%0.55 | 8.49%3.01 |
| | 2.20% | 5.11%2.91 | 4.79%0.32 | 4.63%0.16 | 7.23%2.60 | 7.00%0.23 |
| | 5.44% | 4.92%0.52 | 4.61%0.31 | 4.46%0.15 | 7.12%2.66 | 6.89%0.23 |
Key Insights:
- United States is HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's largest market in this chart — share expanded from 22.1% to 28.9% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods expanded in 3 and contracted in 2.
Hideship:Hide Shipping Methods — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's install base on Shopify with 28.9% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. France follows at 9.5%, with United Kingdom at 8.5%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 47.0% of HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's worldwide reviews on Shopify. Italy (7.0%) and Canada (6.9%) round out the top 5. United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods this month (+3.01pp) — emerging adoption worth tracking against the established leaders.
HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's 28.9% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Hideship:Hide Shipping Methods — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's largest market in this view — share expanded from 22.1% to 28.9% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted on this chart, HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's share expanded in 3 and contracted in 2 over the charted period — net internationalisation underway. United Kingdom is the sharpest contractor — slipping from 12.6% to 8.5% of installs over the charted window.
HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's -4.2pp contraction in United Kingdom alongside declines in 1 additional country can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Hideship:Hide Shipping Methods Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Shipping methods — HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Category Shipping solutions - Other — Ranks #2 in this Shopify category.
- Keyword shipping solutions — Currently #3 in this keyword — slipped 2 positions this month.
- Keyword postal code — Currently #4 in this keyword (climbed 2 positions this month).
- Collection delivery-customizations-functions — Currently #8 in this collection — slipped 1 position this month.
Hideship:Hide Shipping Methods on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's installs at 28.9% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by France at 9.5% and United Kingdom at 8.5%.
2. Which countries is HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods growing fastest in on Shopify?
United Kingdom is the fastest-growing market for HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods this month, gaining +3.01pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods installed on Shopify?
HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods has reviews from 31 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods a global Shopify app?
HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's install base is heavily concentrated in United States (28.9% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. HideShip:Hide Shipping Methods's footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.