Favi: Favicon Tab Animation icon

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation Shopify App – Performance, Rankings & Reviews

(Updated October 2026) Call back customers that left your store's tab to another one with a blinking favicon tab animation.. This page tracks Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's live performance on the Shopify App Store — current rankings across categories and keywords, geographic install distribution, review momentum, and rating trajectory — refreshed weekly.

21 reviews · 4.81★. Ranks #2 in favicon. United States drives the largest install share at 80.4%.

Free tool · only on ShopDigest

Track this app

Daily rank, share and review alerts for Favi: Favicon Tab Animation.

Continue with Google

Free — no credit card.

Total Reviews

21
– vs 30 days ago

Avg Rating

4.8
– vs 30 days ago

Top Region

🇺🇸 United States
– vs 30 days ago

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation — Category & Keyword Rankings

Where Favi: Favicon Tab Animation ranks across the Shopify App Store today — top 10 categories, keywords, and collections with current position, market share, and 30-day change.

View details
Category/KeywordPositionMarket Share
Keyword favicon
21
0.00%–
Keyword Call back
114
0.00%–
Keyword Exit pop-ups
336
N/A
Keyword tabs
445
N/A
Keyword Auto-position
6112
N/A
Keyword sale banner
637
N/A
Keyword Interactive animations
7216
N/A
Keyword 3D animations
7313
N/A
Keyword Search page
7423
N/A
Keyword description tabs
769
N/A

Key Insights:

  • Favi: Favicon Tab Animation ranks #2 for favicon — its strongest position among the 10 Shopify groups shown.
  • Over the past 30 days, 1 group climbed and 9 declined in rank — net downward pressure.
See more insights

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation — Live Ranking Trends Across Groups

Monthly ranking trajectory for Favi: Favicon Tab Animation across its top 5 Shopify App Store groups — see how its position has shifted month by month over the past year.

Full report
Charts Data
Monthly ranking position for Favi: Favicon Tab Animation across its top 5 categories and keywords on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
Category / KeywordMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Keyword Favicon#2#11#43#13#32#21
Keyword Call Back—#3#52#5–#72#114
Keyword Exit Pop-Ups#29#245#284#271#27–#336
Keyword Tabs#38#299#356#332#396#445
Keyword Auto-Position#39#401#40–#422#497#6112

Key Insights:

  • Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's strongest gain is in Tabs — climbed from #60 to #44 over the charted window.
  • Across the 5 groups plotted, Favi: Favicon Tab Animation improved its rank in 1 and declined in 3.
  • Switching to Market Share, share in Favicon contracted -1.5pp over the same window.
See more insights

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation — Market Share by Country

Geographic breakdown of Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's installs on Shopify — top 5 countries by share of total reviews, with month-over-month change.

View details
CountryMarket shareChange
United States80.4%–
United Kingdom4.8%–
Germany4.0%–
India3.6%–
Malaysia3.5%–

Key Insights:

  • United States accounts for 80.4% of Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's reviews — its single largest market.
  • Top 3 markets (United States, United Kingdom, Germany) collectively cover 89.2% — highly concentrated demand.
See more insights

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation — Reviews & Ratings Trend

Cumulative review count and average rating for Favi: Favicon Tab Animation on Shopify over time — track quality alongside growth at a monthly granularity.

Full report
Charts Data
Cumulative reviews and average rating for Favi: Favicon Tab Animation on Shopify over the latest 6 months.
MetricMay 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Total Reviews2121–21–21–21–21–
Avg Rating4.814.81–4.81–4.81–4.81–4.81–

Key Insights:

  • Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's cumulative review base grew 2000.0% over the charted window (+20 new reviews).
  • Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.81★ over the same window.
See more insights
Data issue or feedback? Reach out to us at [email protected].

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation — Performance Snapshot

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation has accumulated 21 reviews on the Shopify App Store (+0.0% vs 30 days ago) — an early-stage review base where each new install meaningfully shifts the dataset. It carries a 4.81★ average rating (+0.0% this month) — an excellent merchant-quality signal that puts it among the best-rated apps in its peer set. Geographically, United States alone drives more than 40% of installs — the merchant base is heavily concentrated in one market (80.4% of reviews).

Both review velocity and rating are holding steady for Favi: Favicon Tab Animation — a settled, predictable app where the data isn't suggesting active change in either direction. For merchants choosing now, the trade-off is reliability vs. excitement: this app won't surprise you, but it also won't pivot under your feet.

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's 21 cumulative reviews and 4.81★ rating come directly from the Shopify App Store and refresh weekly. The Top Region KPI uses Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's per-country review distribution as an install-distribution proxy because Shopify doesn't publish per-country install counts.

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation — Cross-Category Rankings on Shopify

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation appears across many categories, keywords, and collections on the Shopify App Store — broad cross-category visibility that signals the app addresses problems shared by merchants across multiple verticals, with its strongest position at #2 for favicon. Over the past 30 days, Favi: Favicon Tab Animation has climbed 1 position in favicon — its strongest mover this month.

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation ranks in many Shopify groups but momentum is downward overall — broad visibility doesn't translate to upward movement right now. Worth comparing against more focused competitors in the specific categories that matter to your store before defaulting to the broader-coverage option.

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation — Geographic Distribution of Installs

United States dominates Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's install base with 80.4% of all reviews — a concentrated market that effectively defines the app's product priorities. United Kingdom follows at 4.8%, with Germany at 4.0%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 89.2% of Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's worldwide reviews. India (3.6%) and Malaysia (3.5%) round out the top 5.

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's heavy single-region concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market — feature prioritisation, time-zone-aligned support, and integrations with United States's payment/shipping providers all reflect that focus. Merchants in United States get the strongest experience; merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation — Review Growth & Rating Trajectory

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's cumulative review count climbed from 1 to 21 over the charted period — a 2000.0% expansion of its review base, driven by 20 new reviews. Average rating softened from 5.00★ to 4.81★ over the same window — worth investigating recent review themes for what's driving the shift, since cumulative ratings move slowly.

Review velocity (the slope of Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's cumulative line) is one of the strongest leading indicators for Shopify app health. A line still bending upward means recent merchant acquisition is working; a flattening line means the app is maturing into steady-state. Rating direction adds the quality dimension: rising rating + rising reviews = compounding momentum, the rarest and most valuable combination.

Top Categories Favi: Favicon Tab Animation Ranks In on Shopify

  1. Keyword favicon — Currently #2 in this keyword (climbed 1 position this month), with 0 share.
  2. Keyword Call back — Currently #11 in this keyword with 0 share — slipped 4 positions this month.
  3. Keyword Exit pop-ups — Currently #33 in this keyword — slipped 6 positions this month.
  4. Keyword tabs — Currently #44 in this keyword — slipped 5 positions this month.
  5. Keyword Auto-position — Currently #61 in this keyword — slipped 12 positions this month.

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation on Shopify — Frequently Asked Questions

1. What does Favi: Favicon Tab Animation do on Shopify?

Call back customers that left your store's tab to another one with a blinking favicon tab animation.. It has accumulated 21 reviews on the Shopify App Store with a 4.81★ average rating.

2. How does Favi: Favicon Tab Animation rank on the Shopify App Store?

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation ranks across 10 Shopify App Store groups today (categories, keywords, and collections combined). Its strongest current position is #2 for favicon. Use the Rankings tab for the full sortable list with rank-change filtering.

3. What is Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's rating and review count on Shopify?

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation carries a 4.81★ average rating across 21 cumulative reviews on the Shopify App Store — among the highest-rated apps in its peer set. Both metrics refresh weekly on this page.

4. Where is Favi: Favicon Tab Animation most popular on Shopify?

United States drives the largest share of Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's installs at 80.4% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by United Kingdom at 4.8%. The Geography tab shows the full country-by-country breakdown.

5. Is Favi: Favicon Tab Animation growing on Shopify?

Favi: Favicon Tab Animation's review velocity is steady with rank pressure across multiple Shopify groups over the past 30 days. The Reviews and Rankings tabs let you see the full trajectory at monthly granularity.

Shopify App Charts

Rankings and trends across every Shopify app, category, and keyword.

Top App Keywords - Charts

See All