Vf Image Resizer+ — Country Distribution of Shopify Installs
Where VF Image Resizer+'s merchant base is concentrated worldwide — top 10 countries by share of the app's reviews, with status (Growing / Stable / Declining) and 30-day change. Sortable by share or change; switch to "Top Gained" to surface emerging markets.
| # | Country | Market Share | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29.28% | 0.52 | |
| 2 | 7.78% | 0.20 | |
| 3 | 7.37% | 0.19 | |
| 4 | 7.09% | 0.47 | |
| 5 | 5.90% | 0.15 | |
| 6 | 3.72% | 0.10 | |
| 7 | 3.71% | 0.10 | |
| 8 | 3.55% | 0.09 | |
| 9 | 2.88% | 0.07 | |
| 10 | 2.84% | 0.07 |
Showing 1-10 out of 58
Key Insights:
- United States contributes 29.3% of VF Image Resizer+'s installs — its largest single market (58 countries tracked in total).
- Top 3 markets (United States, Canada, Germany) cover 44.4% of VF Image Resizer+'s reviews — highly concentrated demand.
- Canada is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.20pp) — worth investigating before assuming it's noise.
Vf Image Resizer+ — Country Share Trajectory Over Time
Monthly country share trajectory for VF Image Resizer+ across its top 5 markets over the past year — pick countries to plot, change date range, or switch sub-tabs to see absolute share or per-interval change.
Charts Data
| Country | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 | Sep 2026 | Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| | 29.00% | 28.04%0.96 | 28.72%0.68 | 28.68%0.04 | 28.76%0.08 | 29.28%0.52 |
| | 9.01% | 8.33%0.68 | 8.21%0.12 | 8.14%0.07 | 7.99%0.15 | 7.78%0.21 |
| | 6.95% | 6.42%0.53 | 6.47%0.05 | 7.70%1.23 | 7.56%0.14 | 7.37%0.19 |
| | 8.70% | 8.04%0.66 | 7.35%0.69 | 6.74%0.61 | 6.62%0.12 | 7.09%0.47 |
| | 5.78% | 5.98%0.20 | 6.06%0.08 | 6.17%0.11 | 6.05%0.12 | 5.90%0.15 |
Key Insights:
- United States is VF Image Resizer+'s largest market in this chart — share held steady from 29.8% to 29.3% over the charted period.
- Germany is the strongest expander for VF Image Resizer+ — share moved from 4.8% to 7.4% over the charted period.
- Across the 5 plotted countries, VF Image Resizer+ expanded in 2 and contracted in 3.
Vf Image Resizer+ — Where Its Merchant Base Lives
United States dominates VF Image Resizer+'s install base on Shopify with 29.3% of all reviews — a single-region merchant base that effectively defines the app's product priorities. Canada follows at 7.8%, with Germany at 7.4%. Together, the top 3 countries account for 44.4% of VF Image Resizer+'s worldwide reviews on Shopify. United Kingdom (7.1%) and Australia (5.9%) round out the top 5. Canada is contracting fastest among the top 5 (-0.20pp) — worth checking whether it's a short-term swing or sustained churn from that region.
VF Image Resizer+'s 29.3% concentration in United States typically pulls the roadmap toward that market's payment providers, tax rules, and shipping integrations — merchants in United States get the strongest experience, while merchants elsewhere should weigh regional fit (currency, language, regional integrations) more carefully than for region-agnostic alternatives.
Vf Image Resizer+ — Internationalisation Trajectory
United States is VF Image Resizer+'s largest market in this view — share held steady from 29.8% to 29.3% over the charted period. Across the top 5 countries plotted, VF Image Resizer+'s share contracted in 3 and expanded in 2 — concentration is consolidating into fewer regions. Germany is the strongest expander — moving from 4.8% to 7.4% of installs over the charted window.
VF Image Resizer+'s -6.3pp contraction in United Kingdom alongside declines in 2 additional countries can reflect either a deliberate refocus on a core market or a localisation/competition gap — multi-country contractions often run alongside category-level rank pressure in those same regions.
Top Categories Vf Image Resizer+ Ranks In on Shopify
- Keyword Image resizing — VF Image Resizer+ ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword Resizing — VF Image Resizer+ ranks #1 in this keyword — its leading position on Shopify.
- Keyword Custom backgrounds — Ranks #2 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword Compression — Ranks #2 in this Shopify keyword.
- Keyword photo resize — Ranks #3 in this Shopify keyword.
Vf Image Resizer+ on Shopify — Geography FAQs
1. Where is VF Image Resizer+ most popular on Shopify?
United States contributes the largest share of VF Image Resizer+'s installs at 29.3% of all reviews. Adoption is heavily concentrated in this single market, followed by Canada at 7.8% and Germany at 7.4%.
2. Which countries is VF Image Resizer+ growing fastest in on Shopify?
United States is the fastest-growing market for VF Image Resizer+ this month, gaining +0.52pp of country share. Switch the table sub-tab to "Top Gained" to see the full set of growing countries ordered by movement size.
3. How is VF Image Resizer+'s country share calculated on Shopify?
Country share is computed as the percentage of VF Image Resizer+'s total worldwide reviews originating from each country, used as a proxy for install distribution. Reviews are crawled weekly from the Shopify App Store; the figures here aggregate the lifetime review base by country.
4. In how many countries is VF Image Resizer+ installed on Shopify?
VF Image Resizer+ has reviews from 58 countries on the Shopify App Store. The table above shows the top 10 by share; paginate to see smaller markets, or sort by Change to surface ones gaining ground.
5. Is VF Image Resizer+ a global Shopify app?
VF Image Resizer+'s install base is heavily concentrated in United States (29.3% of reviews) — meaning the app's roadmap and integrations typically optimize for that market first. Merchants outside this region should sanity-check localization, currency support, and customer-service hours before adopting.
6. How often does VF Image Resizer+'s geographic distribution update?
Country shares update weekly. VF Image Resizer+'s footprint is currently consolidating into fewer markets — the date range filter on the trend chart lets you check whether the shift is recent or sustained.